Skip to main content
League TwoTue 20 Oct 2026
Crawley Town

Crawley Town

24th
L
L
L
D
L
18:45
Today

AIFootyMetrics AI

All predictions
Crawley TownCRT34%
Draw29%
Shrewsbury TownSHT38%
Likeliest scorePremium

Top picks

Prob · odds

The model's top picks for this match

Start free trial

3 days free, then €14.99 a month · Cancel anytime

Already have an account? Log in

Head to head

This season vs league average

Yellow cards

3.50

avg 4.08-14%
Red cards

0.13

avg 0.20about avg
Fouls

20.50

avg 24.12-15%
Penalties

0.00

avg 0.25about avg

Hit rates

Last 8 matches

Total cards

Over 3.55/863%n/a
Over 4.53/838%n/a
Over 5.50/80%n/a

Total fouls

Over 22.53/838%n/a
Over 24.52/825%n/a
Over 26.50/80%n/a

Home vs away

Per game, all their matches
1.13 homeCardsaway 2.51
10.63 homeFoulsaway 9.88
Bet365

Match odds

Bet365

Full-time

13.00
X3.25
22.35

Both teams to score

Yes1.67
No2.10

Over / under 2.5 goals

Over1.85
Under1.95

Season stats

Crawley Town
Shrewsbury Town
Location
CRTfor9 / 11 gamesagainstSHT
Attack
1.0Goals1.4
12.9Shots10.6
3.7On target3.1
Build-up
54%Possession-
Defending
14.4Tackles14.0
Discipline
10.6Fouls11.8
2.6Yellow cards1.4
2.0Offsides1.8
Set pieces
4.0Corners4.4

StandingsLeague Two 26/27

Standings of the two sides
TeamPGDPts
14Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
24Crawley TownCrawley Town

Crawley Town vs Shrewsbury Town FAQ

Who is the referee for Crawley Town vs Shrewsbury Town?
Isaac Searle is the referee for Crawley Town vs Shrewsbury Town on 20 October.
How many cards does Isaac Searle average per game?
Isaac Searle averages 3.63 cards per game (3.50 yellow, 0.13 red) across 8 matches in League Two.
What is the lineup for Crawley Town?
Crawley Town's lineup for this match hasn't been announced yet. FootyMetrics will show the predicted XI once team news comes in, then the confirmed lineup nearer kick-off on 20 October.
What is the lineup for Shrewsbury Town?
Shrewsbury Town's lineup for this match hasn't been announced yet. FootyMetrics will show the predicted XI once team news comes in, then the confirmed lineup nearer kick-off on 20 October.