Skip to main content
Crawley Town

Crawley Town stats

Last 5LDDLLNewest firstManager Colin Kazim-RichardsRecord 1W 2D 6LEngland
5
Points
0.56
Points a game
-8
Goal difference
11%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
1.89
Conceded a game

Next match

League Two logoLeague Two
Best match odds
1Bet3652.90
XLadbrokes3.50
2Paddy Power2.40

Match-by-match stats

Crawley Town 2026/2027 stats

League Two

Record

League Two
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home401338-50.25
Away511369-30.80
Overall9126917-80.56
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins11%0%20%
Draws22%25%20%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession54.4%52.3%56.2%
Shots a game13.111.314.6
Shot conversion8%7%8%
Fouls a game10.68.812.0
Goal kicks a game8.810.87.2
Throw-ins a game23.722.824.4
Free kicks a game13.614.812.6

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.000.751.20
Minutes / goal90 min120 min75 min
Scored over 0.567%50%80%
Scored over 1.533%25%40%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves22%0%40%
First to score22%25%20%
Failed to score33%50%20%
Highest in a match222
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.250.40
2nd half0.670.500.80

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.892.001.80
Minutes / goal48 min45 min50 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.567%75%60%
Conceded over 2.522%25%20%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.111.251.00
2nd half0.780.750.80

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.589%75%100%
Over 2.556%50%60%
Over 3.533%50%20%
Over 4.511%0%20%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes67%50%80%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.003.754.20
Corners against a game5.446.254.80
Total corners a game9.4410.009.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.544%50%40%
Over 9.533%50%20%
Over 10.533%50%20%
Over 11.522%25%20%
Over 12.522%25%20%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.334.254.40
Total 2nd half5.115.754.60

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.783.252.40
Cards against a game3.114.252.20
Total cards a game5.897.504.60
Over 3.5 cards78%100%60%
Over 4.5 cards78%100%60%
Over 5.5 cards78%100%60%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.112.252.00
Total 2nd half3.675.002.60

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
League Two9126917-0
Carabao Cup210121-1

Crawley Town squad

About Crawley Town

Crawley Town goals & betting trends

Crawley Town average 1.00 goals scored and 1.89 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.00 corners and concede 5.44 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.58 for and 2.24 against per game.

League Two 2026/2027

In the League Two 2026/2027 season, Crawley Town are in 24th place with 5 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 2 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 17. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, L, L.

Crawley Town previous match

Crawley Town's last match was against Salford City on January 2nd, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 43% possession, and won 4 corners.

Crawley Town recent matches

Crawley Town next fixture

Crawley Town's next fixture is scheduled against Shrewsbury Town on October 4th in League Two. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Crawley Town vs Shrewsbury Town match preview.

About Crawley Town

This page provides detailed statistics for Crawley Town across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Crawley Town

Related links

Crawley Town stats FAQ

What position are Crawley Town in League Two?
Crawley Town are 24th in League Two with 5 points from 9 matches (1W 2D 6L).
How many goals do Crawley Town score per game?
Crawley Town average 1.00 goals scored and 1.89 conceded per League Two game, rising to 0.75 at home.
What is Crawley Town's xG (expected goals) this season?
Crawley Town average 1.58 expected goals (xG) for and 2.24 against per League Two game.
How often do both teams score in Crawley Town games?
Both teams score in 67% of Crawley Town's League Two matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Crawley Town average?
Crawley Town win 4.00 corners and concede 5.44 per game, for 9.4 in a typical match.
Who is Crawley Town's top scorer this season?
D. Morgan leads Crawley Town with 2 goals this season.
When is Crawley Town's next match?
Crawley Town next face Shrewsbury Town on 20 October in League Two.