Skip to main content
Barnet

Barnet stats

Last 5WWWWDNewest firstManager Dean BrennanRecord 6W 3D 0LEngland
21
Points
2.33
Points a game
+10
Goal difference
67%
Games won
2.44
Scored a game
1.33
Conceded a game

Next match

League Two logoLeague Two
Best match odds
1Kambi1.52
XLadbrokes4.60
2Bet3656.25

Match-by-match stats

Barnet 2026/2027 stats

League Two

Record

League Two
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4310105+52.50
Away5320127+52.20
Overall96302212+102.33
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins67%75%60%
Draws33%25%40%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession52.8%51.8%53.6%
Shots a game15.915.516.2
Shot conversion15%16%15%
Fouls a game13.414.013.0
Goal kicks a game6.24.37.8
Throw-ins a game28.027.328.6
Free kicks a game14.716.813.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.442.502.40
Minutes / goal37 min36 min38 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.589%100%80%
Scored over 2.556%50%60%
Both halves56%75%40%
First to score67%75%60%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match333
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.781.000.60
2nd half1.671.501.80

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.331.251.40
Minutes / goal68 min72 min64 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.522%25%20%
Conceded over 2.511%0%20%
Highest in a match323
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.670.500.80
2nd half0.670.750.60

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.589%100%80%
Over 3.567%75%60%
Over 4.511%0%20%
Over 5.511%0%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.117.005.40
Corners against a game4.444.754.20
Total corners a game10.5611.759.60
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.578%100%60%
Over 9.578%100%60%
Over 10.556%75%40%
Over 11.533%25%40%
Over 12.522%25%20%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.895.504.40
Total 2nd half5.676.255.20

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.112.002.20
Cards against a game3.003.752.40
Total cards a game5.115.754.60
Over 3.5 cards89%100%80%
Over 4.5 cards78%75%80%
Over 5.5 cards44%50%40%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.892.001.80
Total 2nd half3.003.252.80

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
League Two96302212-0
Carabao Cup100112-0

Barnet squad

About Barnet

Barnet goals & betting trends

Barnet average 2.44 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 6.11 corners and concede 4.44 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.44 for and 1.71 against per game.

League Two 2026/2027

In the League Two 2026/2027 season, Barnet are in 2nd place with 21 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 6 wins, 3 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 22 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is +10. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W, D.

Barnet previous match

Barnet's last match was against Tranmere Rovers on January 2nd, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 56% possession, and won 6 corners.

Barnet recent matches

Barnet next fixture

Barnet's next fixture is scheduled against Swindon Town on October 4th in League Two. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Barnet vs Swindon Town match preview.

About Barnet

This page provides detailed statistics for Barnet across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Barnet

Related links

Barnet stats FAQ

What position are Barnet in League Two?
Barnet are 2nd in League Two with 21 points from 9 matches (6W 3D 0L).
How many goals do Barnet score per game?
Barnet average 2.44 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per League Two game, rising to 2.50 at home.
What is Barnet's xG (expected goals) this season?
Barnet average 2.44 expected goals (xG) for and 1.71 against per League Two game.
How often do both teams score in Barnet games?
Both teams score in 100% of Barnet's League Two matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Barnet average?
Barnet win 6.11 corners and concede 4.44 per game, for 10.6 in a typical match.
Who is Barnet's top scorer this season?
K. Tshimanga leads Barnet with 7 goals this season.
When is Barnet's next match?
Barnet next face Swindon Town on 20 October in League Two.