
Katja Snoeijs
Match-by-match stats
Katja Snoeijs 2025/2026 season stats
As a attacking midfielder, Katja Snoeijs has appeared in 13 Women's Super League matches this season, totalling 586 minutes at an average rating of 6.16. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Women's Super League midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.30 | 86 |
| Goal involvements | 3 | 0.46 | 88 |
| Shots | 8 | 1.20 | 56 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.60 | 76 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | n/a | 89 |
| Shot conversion | 25.0% | n/a | 92 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.50 | n/a | 81 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 20 |
| Shots off target | 2 | 0.31 | 40 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.31 | 47 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 29 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.20 | 79 |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.80 | 48 |
| Chances created | 0 | n/a | 17 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.15 | 56 |
Katja Snoeijs has taken 8 shots with 4 on target (50% accuracy), scoring 2 goals. That is a shot roughly every 73 minutes. Those shots are worth 1.3 expected goals (xG), 1.8 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 56th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Katja Snoeijs has 1 assist and 5 key passes , creating 1 big chances . Katja Snoeijs has set up 6 shots for teammates, worth 0.3 expected assists (xA). His creative output is strong, ranking in the 79th percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 138 | 21.20 | 6 |
| Accurate passes | 101 | 15.50 | 8 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.0% | n/a | 14 |
| Long balls won | 4 | 0.61 | 26 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 12 |
| Backward passes | 21 | 3.23 | 1 |
| Passes (final third) | 17 | 2.61 | 12 |
Katja Snoeijs has completed 101 of 138 passes at 73% accuracy . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 6th percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.61 | 42 |
| Dribble attempts | 12 | 1.84 | 68 |
| Dribble success | 0.3% | n/a | 16 |
| Duels won | 19 | 2.92 | 14 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.46 | 41 |
| Touches | 224 | 34.40 | 5 |
| Possession lost | 68 | 10.44 | 28 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.15 | 1 |
| Fouls won | 2 | 0.31 | 11 |
| Dispossessed | 8 | 1.23 | 56 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Katja Snoeijs completes 4 dribbles at a 33% success rate and wins 19 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 10 | 1.54 | 32 |
| Tackles won | 4 | 0.61 | 12 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.31 | 12 |
| Clearances | 11 | 1.69 | 81 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 22 | 3.38 | 16 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 26 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 44 |
Katja Snoeijs makes 10 tackles and 2 interceptions , adding 11 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 59 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 32nd percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 6 | 0.92 | 53 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.15 | 66 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 49 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.15 | 68 |
| Fouls per card | 6.00 | n/a | 64 |
| Foul involvements | 8 | 1.23 | 28 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Katja Snoeijs has committed 6 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 6 fouls.
Positions played
Women's Super LeagueMainly attacking midfielder (3 appearances), also at right striker (2) and striker (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
Everton W squad
K. Snoeijs
30 yrs
M. Lawley
32 yrs
Y. Momiki
30 yrs
T. Payne
31 yrs
O. Kelly Gago
27 yrs
I. Gabarro
23 yrs
O. Vignola
21 yrs
Z. Kramžar
20 yrs
M. Settle
18 yrs
A. Galli
29 yrs
E. Jones
18 yrs
S. Holmgaard
27 yrs
R. Mace
23 yrs
R. van Gool
22 yrs
C. Wheeler
28 yrs
H. Hayashi
28 yrs
L. Harbert
19 yrsKatja Snoeijs previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 350 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 1,610 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 6.90 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 1,525 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 18 | 6.94 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 1,671 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.97 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 305 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
About Katja Snoeijs
Women's Super League 2025/2026 season
This season in the Women's Super League, Katja Snoeijs has scored 2 goals and 1 assist across 13 appearances (6 starts), totalling 586 minutes. That works out to 0.3 goals and 0.2 assists per 90 minutes. Katja Snoeijs has attempted 8 shots with 4 on target, a 50% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 1.26 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Katja Snoeijs has created 0 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 4 successful dribbles from 12 attempts (33% success rate). Katja Snoeijs has contributed 5 key passes and 0 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Katja Snoeijs has registered 10 tackles (4 won), 2 interceptions, and 11 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 101 from 138 pass attempts, a 73% pass accuracy rate. Katja Snoeijs has won 19 of 57 total duels.
Discipline
Katja Snoeijs has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 6 fouls and winning 2.
About Katja Snoeijs
Katja Snoeijs is a 30-year-old forward playing for Everton W in the Women's Super League, representing Netherlands. Katja Snoeijs is right-footed. Born on 31 August 1996.
Most recent appearance
Katja Snoeijs's most recent match was away at Real Madrid W on April 3rd. Everton W lost 2-1. Katja Snoeijs played 90 minutes, registering 1 goal with a match rating of 6.79.
Recent matches
- April 3rd2-1 lossatReal Madrid W(90 mins, 1 goal, rating 6.79)
- January 12th0-2 lossvsReal Madrid W(90 mins, rating 6.43)
- November 10th2-1 winvsRangers W(80 mins, rating 6.5)
- January 8th2-0 winvsBrondby W(90 mins, 1 goal, rating 6.86)
- February 20th1-0 winvsLeicester W(30 mins, 1 assist, rating 7.22)
Next fixture
Katja Snoeijs and Everton W are next in action on August 20th against Crystal Palace W in the Women's Super League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Crystal Palace W vs Everton W match preview.
Teammates at Everton W
Katja Snoeijs currently plays alongside Zara Kramžar, Megan Finnigan, Macy Settle, Katja Snoeijs, Aurora Galli, Rion Ishikawa, Ellie Jones, Melissa Lawley, Yuka Momiki, Hikaru Kitagawa, Courtney Brosnan, Emily Ramsey, Elise Isolde Stenevik, Sara Holmgaard, Toni Payne, Isabella Hobson, Odette Kelly Gago, Mayumi Pacheco, Ruby Mace, Martina Fernandez, Rosa van Gool, Inma Gabarro, Ornella Vignola, Clare Wheeler, Honoka Hayashi, Laila Harbert and H. Blundell at Everton W.














26 yrs




30 yrs