
Juan Bisanz
Match-by-match stats
Juan Bisanz 2026 season stats
As a right winger, Juan Bisanz has appeared in 22 Liga Profesional de Fútbol matches this season, totalling 1,129 minutes at an average rating of 6.80. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Liga Profesional de Fútbol attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.20 | 54 |
| Goal involvements | 3 | 0.24 | 36 |
| Shots | 38 | 3.00 | 86 |
| Shots on target | 12 | 1.00 | 66 |
| Shot accuracy | 32.0% | n/a | 32 |
| Shot conversion | 5.0% | n/a | 33 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.17 | n/a | 40 |
| Big chances missed | 3 | 0.24 | 45 |
| Shots off target | 15 | 1.20 | 74 |
| Shots blocked | 11 | 0.88 | 93 |
| Hit woodwork | 1 | 0.08 | 69 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.10 | 58 |
| Key passes | 14 | 1.10 | 47 |
| Chances created | 12 | 0.96 | 72 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.24 | 67 |
Juan Bisanz has taken 38 shots with 12 on target (32% accuracy), scoring 2 goals. That is a shot roughly every 30 minutes. Those shots are worth 2 expected goals (xG), 1.2 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is elite for shooting, ranking in the 86th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Juan Bisanz has 1 assist and 14 key passes , creating 3 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 94 minutes. Juan Bisanz has set up 15 shots for teammates, worth 0.6 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 58th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 234 | 18.70 | 24 |
| Accurate passes | 167 | 13.30 | 32 |
| Pass accuracy | 71.0% | n/a | 48 |
| Long balls won | 4 | 0.32 | 26 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 7 | 0.56 | 65 |
| Backward passes | 55 | 4.38 | 17 |
| Passes (final third) | 29 | 2.31 | 45 |
Juan Bisanz has completed 167 of 234 passes at 71% accuracy , plus 7 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 24th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 15 | 1.20 | 65 |
| Dribble attempts | 39 | 3.11 | 69 |
| Dribble success | 0.4% | n/a | 44 |
| Duels won | 61 | 4.86 | 37 |
| Aerials won | 12 | 0.96 | 34 |
| Touches | 508 | 40.50 | 48 |
| Possession lost | 184 | 14.67 | 50 |
| Dribbled past | 7 | 0.56 | 57 |
| Fouls won | 25 | 1.99 | 79 |
| Dispossessed | 12 | 0.96 | 21 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Juan Bisanz completes 15 dribbles at a 38% success rate and wins 61 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (34th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 11 | 0.88 | 38 |
| Tackles won | 5 | 0.40 | 26 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.48 | 67 |
| Clearances | 10 | 0.80 | 46 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 49 | 3.91 | 71 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Juan Bisanz makes 11 tackles and 6 interceptions , adding 10 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 103 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 38th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 21 | 1.67 | 65 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.16 | 47 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.08 | 11 |
| Fouls per card | 10.50 | n/a | 86 |
| Foul involvements | 46 | 3.67 | 75 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 2 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Juan Bisanz has committed 21 fouls and received 2 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 10.5 fouls.
Positions played
Liga Profesional de FútbolMainly right winger (5 appearances), also at right striker (4) and left winger (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Huracán squad
Ó. Cortés
22 yrs#7
J. Caicedo
28 yrs#9
J. Bisanz
25 yrs#17
I. Pussetto
30 yrs#23
B. Barticciotto
25 yrs
R. Fernández Cedrés
30 yrs#5
L. Gil
35 yrs#8
Ó. Romero
34 yrs#10
T. Peralta
17 yrs#11
F. Waller
29 yrs#15
E. Ojeda
28 yrs#20
L. Mora
21 yrs#41
F. Kalinger
21 yrs#52
S. Luján
24 yrsJuan Bisanz previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 1,484 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 6.54 | |
| 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.59 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 748 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 6.82 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 2,039 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 37 | 6.83 | |
| 8 | 730 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5.95 |
About Juan Bisanz
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season
This season in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol, Juan Bisanz has scored 2 goals and 1 assist across 22 appearances (10 starts), totalling 1129 minutes. That works out to 0.2 goals and 0.1 assists per 90 minutes. Juan Bisanz has attempted 38 shots with 12 on target, a 32% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 2.02 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Juan Bisanz has created 12 chances including 3 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 15 successful dribbles from 39 attempts (38% success rate). Juan Bisanz has contributed 14 key passes and 40 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Juan Bisanz has registered 11 tackles (5 won), 6 interceptions, and 10 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 167 from 234 pass attempts, a 71% pass accuracy rate. Juan Bisanz has won 61 of 138 total duels.
Discipline
Juan Bisanz has received 2 yellow cards this season, committing 21 fouls and winning 25.
About Juan Bisanz
Juan Bisanz is a 25-year-old forward playing for Huracán in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol, representing Argentina. Juan Bisanz is right-footed and wears the number 17 shirt. Born on 28 August 2001.
Most recent appearance
Juan Bisanz's most recent match was away at Belgrano on March 9th. Huracán drew 1-1. Juan Bisanz played 33 minutes, registering 1 key pass, 2 tackles with a match rating of 6.77.
Recent matches
- March 9th1-1 drawatBelgrano(33 mins, rating 6.77)
- October 4th1-1 drawvsEstudiantes de Río Cuarto(90 mins, rating 7.23)
- October 28th0-0 drawvsDeportivo Riestra(73 mins, rating 6.82)
- September 16th2-0 lossatSarmiento(57 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.32)
- July 18th0-2 winatSan Lorenzo(90 mins, rating 7.19)
Next fixture
Juan Bisanz and Huracán are next in action on February 10th against Racing Club in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Huracán vs Racing Club match preview.
Teammates at Huracán
Juan Bisanz currently plays alongside César Ibáñez, Federico Vera, Ignacio Pussetto, Hugo Nervo, Ignacio Campo, Lautaro Mora, Thaiel Peralta, Jordy Caicedo, Máximo Palazzo, Leandro Lescano, Rodrigo Fernández Cedrés, Óscar Romero, Nazareno Durán, Sebastián Meza, Leonardo Gil, Facundo Waller, Lucas Blondel, Hernán Galíndez, Fabio Pereyra, Juan Bisanz, Santiago Luján, Facundo Kalinger, Bruno Barticciotto, Daniel Zabala, Óscar Cortés and Emmanuel Ojeda at Huracán.














