Skip to main content
D. Barauskas photo

Dominykas Barauskas

Last 5
DLLLL
Lithuania flagLithuania
Country
Defender
Position
29
Age
188 cm
Height
left
Foot
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.40
X3.20
22.90
View match

Match-by-match stats

D. Barauskas photo

D. Barauskas

Location
 
Period
Leagues
Opponent
Options
Match period
0.5
Avg0.00
P900.00
Hit rate0%0/20
Loading chart...

Dominykas Barauskas 2022/2023 season stats

As a right center back, Dominykas Barauskas has appeared in 8 Ekstraklasa matches this season, totalling 625 minutes at an average rating of 6.86. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Ekstraklasa defenders.

6.9Rating
8
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
6
Tackles
625
Minutes

Player traits

Percentile vs defenders

Defending40Aerial22Passing57On ball38Creating27Attacking26

Stats by competition

Output across every competition for club and country this season.

CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Ekstraklasa862500066.86
UEFA Nations League6373001116.63
Total14998001176.76

Attacking stats

AttackingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Goals0n/a34
Goal involvements0n/a15
Shots20.3018
Shots on target10.1036
Shot accuracy50.0%n/a90
Shot conversion0.0%n/a29
Goals per SoT0.00n/a29
Big chances missed0n/a27
Shots off target0n/a10
Shots blocked40.5876
Hit woodwork0n/a38
Assists0n/a31
Key passes0n/a3
Chances created0n/a50
Big chances created0n/a22

Dominykas Barauskas has taken 2 shots with 1 on target (50% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 313 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 18th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Dominykas Barauskas has 0 assists and 0 key passes . Dominykas Barauskas has set up 0 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 31st percentile for chance creation among defenders.

Passing stats

PassingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Passes39456.7087
Accurate passes33348.0089
Pass accuracy85.0%n/a83
Long balls won0n/a5
Through balls won0n/a50
Accurate crosses0n/a12
Backward passes0n/a50
Passes (final third)0n/a50

Dominykas Barauskas has completed 333 of 394 passes at 85% accuracy . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 87th percentile for passing volume among defenders.

Possession stats

PossessionTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Successful dribbles10.1424
Dribble attempts30.4342
Dribble success0.3%n/a17
Duels won162.302
Aerials won50.7214
Touches47368.1081
Possession lost699.9457
Dribbled past30.4340
Fouls won40.5829
Dispossessed10.1425
Turnovers0n/a50

Dominykas Barauskas completes 1 dribbles at a 33% success rate and wins 16 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (14th percentile).

Defending stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Tackles60.8611
Tackles won0n/a50
Interceptions20.290
Clearances314.4690
Blocks0n/a50
Ball recoveries0n/a50
Crosses blocked0n/a50
Clearances off line0n/a50
Offsides won0n/a50
Errors led to shot0n/a50
Errors led to goal0n/a45

Dominykas Barauskas makes 6 tackles and 2 interceptions , adding 31 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 104 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 11th percentile for tackles among defenders.

Discipline stats

DisciplineTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Fouls committed20.290
Yellow cards10.1431
Red cards0n/a42
Fouls per card2.00n/a10
Foul involvements60.862
2nd yellows0n/an/a
Penalties scored0n/an/a
Penalties missed0n/an/a
Penalties won0n/an/a
Penalties committed0n/an/a
Own goals0n/an/a

Dominykas Barauskas has committed 2 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 2 fouls.

Positions played

Ekstraklasa
3
LCB
4
RCB
RCB4
LCB3

Mainly right center back (4 appearances), also at left center back (3).

Strengths & weaknesses

vs defenders

Strengths

Fouls committed100
Shot accuracy90
Clearances90

Weaknesses

Interceptions0
Foul involvements2
Duels won2

Dominykas Barauskas previous seasons

Per season, all competitions
2022
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
WC Qualification Europe424000146.48

About Dominykas Barauskas

Ekstraklasa 2022/2023 season

This season in the Ekstraklasa, Dominykas Barauskas has featured across 8 appearances (7 starts), totalling 625 minutes. Dominykas Barauskas has attempted 2 shots with 1 on target, a 50% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.

Attacking and creative

In attacking play, Dominykas Barauskas has created 0 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 1 successful dribbles from 3 attempts (33% success rate).

Defensive and passing

Defensively, Dominykas Barauskas has registered 6 tackles (0 won), 2 interceptions, and 31 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 333 from 394 pass attempts, a 85% pass accuracy rate. Dominykas Barauskas has won 16 of 30 total duels.

Discipline

Dominykas Barauskas has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 4.

About Dominykas Barauskas

Dominykas Barauskas is a 29-year-old defender playing for Górnik Łęczna in the Ekstraklasa, representing Lithuania. Dominykas Barauskas is left-footed. Born on 18 April 1997.

Most recent appearance

Dominykas Barauskas's most recent match was away at Luxembourg on March 25th. Górnik Łęczna lost 1-0. Dominykas Barauskas played 43 minutes, registering 3 tackles with a match rating of 7.04.

Recent matches

Teammates at Górnik Łęczna

Dominykas Barauskas stats FAQ

How many tackles does Dominykas Barauskas make per game?
Dominykas Barauskas averages 0.86 tackles per 90 minutes in the Ekstraklasa along with 0.29 interceptions , ranking in the 11th percentile for tackles among players in his position.
How many goals and assists does Dominykas Barauskas have in 22/23?
Dominykas Barauskas has 0 goals and 0 assists from 8 appearances in the Ekstraklasa.
What is Dominykas Barauskas's xG (expected goals) in 22/23?
Dominykas Barauskas has 0 expected goals (xG) from 0 actual goals in 8 appearances in the Ekstraklasa.
What position does Dominykas Barauskas play?
Dominykas Barauskas plays as an outfielder for Górnik Łęczna.
Who does Dominykas Barauskas play for?
Dominykas Barauskas plays for Górnik Łęczna in the Ekstraklasa.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel