Skip to main content
G. Bamba photo

Giovani Bamba

Last 5
WLWDW
Switzerland flagSwitzerland
Country
Midfielder
Position
27
Age
192 cm
Height
right
Foot
6
Shirt

Match-by-match stats

G. Bamba photo

G. Bamba

Vizela logoVizela
Location
 
Period
Leagues
Opponent
Options
Match period
0.5
Avg0.00
P900.00
Hit rate0%0/20
Loading chart...

Giovani Bamba 2026 season stats

As a central midfielder, Giovani Bamba has appeared in 4 Copa Sudamericana matches this season, totalling 314 minutes at an average rating of 6.84. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Copa Sudamericana players.

6.8Rating
4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Key passes
9
Tackles
314
Minutes

Not enough players to compare against for this season.

Giovani Bamba previous seasons

Per season, all competitions
2026
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Copa Sudamericana431400396.84
2023/2024
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Super League221,099106326.44
2022/2023
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Super League Play-offs211810000.00

About Giovani Bamba

About Giovani Bamba

Giovani Bamba is a 27-year-old midfielder playing for Vizela in the Liga Portugal, representing Switzerland. Giovani Bamba is right-footed and wears the number 6 shirt. Born on 2 July 1999.

Most recent appearance

Giovani Bamba's most recent match was away at Cienciano on June 12th. Vizela won 3-0. Giovani Bamba played 80 minutes, registering 2 shots, 2 key passs, 4 tackles with a match rating of 7.43.

Recent matches

Teammates at Vizela

Giovani Bamba stats FAQ

What position does Giovani Bamba play?
Giovani Bamba plays as an outfielder for Vizela.
Who does Giovani Bamba play for?
Giovani Bamba plays for Vizela in the Liga Portugal.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel