
Pablo Monje
Match-by-match stats
Pablo Monje 2026 season stats
As a left central midfielder, Pablo Monje has appeared in 22 Liga Profesional de Fútbol matches this season, totalling 1,354 minutes at an average rating of 6.36. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Liga Profesional de Fútbol midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 1,354 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 6.36 | |
| 6 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 5.64 | |
| Total | 28 | 1,808 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 32 | 6.21 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 29 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 16 |
| Shots | 5 | 0.30 | 6 |
| Shots on target | 0 | n/a | 7 |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | n/a | 7 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 27 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 27 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 27 |
| Shots off target | 3 | 0.20 | 16 |
| Shots blocked | 3 | 0.20 | 30 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 26 |
| Key passes | 23 | 1.50 | 71 |
| Chances created | 15 | 1.00 | 75 |
| Big chances created | 5 | 0.33 | 83 |
Pablo Monje has taken 5 shots with 0 on target , scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 271 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 6th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Pablo Monje has 0 assists and 23 key passes , creating 5 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 90 minutes. Pablo Monje has set up 23 shots for teammates, worth 0.4 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 26th percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 432 | 28.70 | 22 |
| Accurate passes | 247 | 16.40 | 12 |
| Pass accuracy | 57.0% | n/a | 2 |
| Long balls won | 21 | 1.40 | 30 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 15 | 1.00 | 74 |
| Backward passes | 47 | 3.12 | 7 |
| Passes (final third) | 143 | 9.51 | 90 |
Pablo Monje has completed 247 of 432 passes at 57% accuracy , plus 15 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 22nd percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.27 | 11 |
| Dribble attempts | 10 | 0.66 | 15 |
| Dribble success | 0.4% | n/a | 32 |
| Duels won | 56 | 3.72 | 9 |
| Aerials won | 22 | 1.46 | 75 |
| Touches | 761 | 50.60 | 30 |
| Possession lost | 339 | 22.53 | 97 |
| Dribbled past | 15 | 1.00 | 60 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 0.40 | 7 |
| Dispossessed | 8 | 0.53 | 17 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Pablo Monje completes 4 dribbles at a 40% success rate and wins 56 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 26 | 1.73 | 35 |
| Tackles won | 10 | 0.66 | 12 |
| Interceptions | 21 | 1.40 | 78 |
| Clearances | 27 | 1.79 | 74 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 55 | 3.66 | 9 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 40 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 48 |
Pablo Monje makes 26 tackles and 21 interceptions , adding 27 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 52 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 35th percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 15 | 1.00 | 28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.07 | 15 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0.27 | 89 |
| Fouls per card | 15.00 | n/a | 97 |
| Foul involvements | 21 | 1.40 | 5 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Pablo Monje has committed 15 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 15 fouls.
Positions played
Liga Profesional de FútbolMainly left central midfielder (7 appearances), also at central midfielder (5) and right central midfielder (4).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
Deportivo Riestra squad
A. Alonso
28 yrs#7
N. Benegas
30 yrs#9
A. Díaz
26 yrs#11
Á. Almada
25 yrs#17
T. González
23 yrs#21
A. Graneros
30 yrs#29
G. Flores
24 yrs#32
Á. Stringa
30 yrs#35
G. Obredor
29 yrs#40
M. Céliz
34 yrs#8
B. Sánchez
33 yrs#10
P. Monje
29 yrs#14
N. Watson
28 yrs#16
T. Lauro
21 yrs#20
Y. Goitía
32 yrs#27
M. Smarra
27 yrs#31
G. Bravo
36 yrsPablo Monje previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 1,420 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 32 | 6.86 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 2,016 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 51 | 6.95 |
About Pablo Monje
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season
This season in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol, Pablo Monje has featured across 22 appearances (16 starts), totalling 1354 minutes. Pablo Monje has attempted 5 shots with 0 on target, a 0% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Pablo Monje has created 15 chances including 5 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 4 successful dribbles from 10 attempts (40% success rate). Pablo Monje has contributed 23 key passes and 74 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Pablo Monje has registered 26 tackles (10 won), 21 interceptions, and 27 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 247 from 432 pass attempts, a 57% pass accuracy rate. Pablo Monje has won 56 of 110 total duels.
Discipline
Pablo Monje has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 15 fouls and winning 6.
About Pablo Monje
Pablo Monje is a 29-year-old midfielder playing for Deportivo Riestra in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol, representing Argentina. Pablo Monje is right-footed and wears the number 14 shirt. Born on 6 February 1997.
Most recent appearance
Pablo Monje's most recent match was away at Vélez Sarsfield on April 10th. Deportivo Riestra drew 1-1. Pablo Monje played 18 minutes, registering 1 tackle with a match rating of 6.35.
Recent matches
- April 10th1-1 drawvsVélez Sarsfield(18 mins, rating 6.35)
- October 28th0-0 drawatHuracán(1 mins, rating 0)
- June 4th2-0 lossatNewell's Old Boys(75 mins, rating 6.89)
- October 10th2-0 winvsEstudiantes(66 mins, rating 6.29)
- April 27th0-1 lossvsBarracas Central(20 mins, rating 6.7)
Next fixture
Pablo Monje and Deportivo Riestra are next in action on March 9th against Platense in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Platense vs Deportivo Riestra match preview.
Teammates at Deportivo Riestra
Pablo Monje currently plays alongside Eric Tovo, Gonzalo Bravo, Juan Randazzo, Pedro Ramírez, Agustín Graneros, Antony Alonso, Cristian Paz, Gonzalo Flores, Alexander Díaz, Mariano Bracamonte, Marino Arzamendia, Facundo Miño, Nicolás Watson, Ángel Stringa, Nicolás Benegas, Thiago Lauro, Milton Céliz, Ignacio Gariglio, Gabriel Obredor, Mauro Smarra, Yeison Murillo, Yonatan Goitía, Ignacio Arce, Braian Sánchez, Rodrigo Gallo, Iván López, Pablo Monje, Ángel Almada, Tomás González, Carlos Quintana and Nicolás Sansotre at Deportivo Riestra.












36 yrs









28 yrs