
Fabricio Pérez
Match-by-match stats
Fabricio Pérez 2026 season stats
As a right winger, Fabricio Pérez has appeared in 20 Liga Profesional de Fútbol matches this season, totalling 1,052 minutes at an average rating of 6.38. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Liga Profesional de Fútbol attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 1,052 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 6.38 | |
| 4 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.74 | |
| Total | 24 | 1,236 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 25 | 6.44 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.30 | 69 |
| Goal involvements | 3 | 0.26 | 41 |
| Shots | 21 | 1.80 | 29 |
| Shots on target | 10 | 0.90 | 57 |
| Shot accuracy | 48.0% | n/a | 81 |
| Shot conversion | 14.0% | n/a | 73 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.30 | n/a | 66 |
| Big chances missed | 2 | 0.17 | 32 |
| Shots off target | 7 | 0.60 | 15 |
| Shots blocked | 5 | 0.43 | 46 |
| Hit woodwork | 1 | 0.09 | 72 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 23 |
| Key passes | 12 | 1.00 | 39 |
| Chances created | 6 | 0.51 | 35 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.17 | 49 |
Fabricio Pérez has taken 21 shots with 10 on target (48% accuracy), scoring 3 goals. That is a shot roughly every 50 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.7 expected goals (xG), 0.2 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 29th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Fabricio Pérez has 0 assists and 12 key passes , creating 2 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 175 minutes. Fabricio Pérez has set up 12 shots for teammates, worth 0.1 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 23rd percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 253 | 21.60 | 48 |
| Accurate passes | 203 | 17.40 | 68 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.0% | n/a | 91 |
| Long balls won | 4 | 0.34 | 31 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | 0.77 | 75 |
| Backward passes | 71 | 6.07 | 56 |
| Passes (final third) | 21 | 1.80 | 27 |
Fabricio Pérez has completed 203 of 253 passes at 80% accuracy , plus 9 accurate crosses . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 48th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 16 | 1.37 | 72 |
| Dribble attempts | 49 | 4.19 | 81 |
| Dribble success | 0.3% | n/a | 30 |
| Duels won | 57 | 4.88 | 38 |
| Aerials won | 9 | 0.77 | 26 |
| Touches | 534 | 45.70 | 66 |
| Possession lost | 189 | 16.17 | 65 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 0.17 | 11 |
| Fouls won | 15 | 1.28 | 45 |
| Dispossessed | 17 | 1.45 | 54 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Fabricio Pérez completes 16 dribbles at a 33% success rate and wins 57 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (26th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 20 | 1.71 | 83 |
| Tackles won | 11 | 0.94 | 76 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 0.60 | 78 |
| Clearances | 9 | 0.77 | 44 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 47 | 4.02 | 73 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Fabricio Pérez makes 20 tackles and 7 interceptions , adding 9 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 53 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 83rd percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 20 | 1.71 | 69 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.34 | 83 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 5 |
| Fouls per card | 5.00 | n/a | 52 |
| Foul involvements | 35 | 2.99 | 55 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Fabricio Pérez has committed 20 fouls and received 4 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 5 fouls.
Positions played
Liga Profesional de FútbolMainly right winger (7 appearances), also at left midfielder (2) and left winger (2).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Estudiantes squad
G. Carrillo
35 yrs#9
T. Palacios
25 yrs#10
J. Tobio Burgos
21 yrs#17
E. Cetré
28 yrs#18
A. Gaich
27 yrs#19
L. Alario
33 yrs#27
B. Aguirre
23 yrs#28
F. Pérez
20 yrs#29
J. Correa
32 yrs#32
J. Sosa
41 yrs#7
G. Neves
29 yrs#8
E. Piovi
34 yrs#21
A. Castro
31 yrs#22
B. Rodríguez
23 yrs#31
M. Monsalve
22 yrs#34
B. Kociubinski
25 yrs#52
J. Elías
30 yrsFabricio Pérez previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 474 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 6.14 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.77 |
About Fabricio Pérez
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season
This season in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol, Fabricio Pérez has scored 3 goals across 20 appearances (14 starts), totalling 1052 minutes. That works out to 0.3 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Fabricio Pérez has attempted 21 shots with 10 on target, a 48% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.65 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Fabricio Pérez has created 6 chances including 2 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 16 successful dribbles from 49 attempts (33% success rate). Fabricio Pérez has contributed 12 key passes and 43 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Fabricio Pérez has registered 20 tackles (11 won), 7 interceptions, and 9 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 203 from 253 pass attempts, a 80% pass accuracy rate. Fabricio Pérez has won 57 of 138 total duels.
Discipline
Fabricio Pérez has received 4 yellow cards this season, committing 20 fouls and winning 15.
About Fabricio Pérez
Fabricio Pérez is a 20-year-old forward playing for Estudiantes in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol, representing Argentina. Fabricio Pérez is right-footed and wears the number 29 shirt. Born on 7 December 2005.
Most recent appearance
Fabricio Pérez's most recent match was away at Sarmiento on November 5th. Estudiantes lost 2-0. Fabricio Pérez played 46 minutes, registering 2 shots with a match rating of 6.21.
Recent matches
- March 26th0-0 drawvsNewell's Old Boys(0 mins, rating 0)
- November 5th2-0 lossatSarmiento(46 mins, rating 6.21)
- December 4th0-3 winatUniversidad Católica(0 mins, rating 0)
- March 2nd4-0 winvsGimnasia La Plata(0 mins, rating 0)
- October 4th1-1 drawvsUniversidad Católica(61 mins, rating 6.52)
Next fixture
Fabricio Pérez and Estudiantes are next in action on November 13th against Independiente Rivadavia in the Super Cup. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Estudiantes vs Independiente Rivadavia match preview.
Teammates at Estudiantes
Fabricio Pérez currently plays alongside Gastón Benedetti, Joaquín Pereyra, Bautista Kociubinski, Adolfo Gaich, Miguel Monsalve, Rodrigo Borzone, Alexis Castro, Tomás Palacios, Valente Pierani, Joaquín Tobio Burgos, Fernando Muslera, Ezequiel Piovi, Gabriel Neves, Santiago Núñez, Eric Meza, Leandro González Pírez, José Sosa, Ramiro Funes Mori, Baltasar Rodríguez, Jalil Elías, Fabricio Pérez, Lucas Alario, Santiago Arzamendia, Brian Aguirre, Fabricio Iacovich, Guido Carrillo, Tiago Palacios, Edwuin Cetré, Eros Mancuso and Joaquín Correa at Estudiantes.















