
Javier Vallejo
Match-by-match stats
Javier Vallejo 2026/2027 season stats
As a right winger, Javier Vallejo has appeared in 6 Liga MX matches this season, totalling 203 minutes at an average rating of 6.74. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Liga MX attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 12 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.44 | 50 |
| Shots | 8 | 3.50 | 78 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.40 | 22 |
| Shot accuracy | 13.0% | n/a | 8 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 12 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 12 |
| Big chances missed | 2 | 0.89 | 96 |
| Shots off target | 4 | 1.77 | 96 |
| Shots blocked | 3 | 1.33 | 94 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.40 | 87 |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.30 | 44 |
| Chances created | 3 | 1.33 | 54 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.44 | 86 |
Javier Vallejo has taken 8 shots with 1 on target (13% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 25 minutes. Those shots are worth 1 expected goals (xG), 0.2 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 78th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Javier Vallejo has 1 assist and 3 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 68 minutes. Javier Vallejo has set up 4 shots for teammates, worth 0.3 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 87th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 60 | 26.60 | 60 |
| Accurate passes | 50 | 22.20 | 58 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.0% | n/a | 73 |
| Long balls won | 0 | n/a | 9 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.44 | 60 |
| Backward passes | 18 | 7.98 | 71 |
| Passes (final third) | 4 | 1.77 | 37 |
Javier Vallejo has completed 50 of 60 passes at 83% accuracy , plus 1 accurate crosses . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 60th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 1.33 | 55 |
| Dribble attempts | 6 | 2.66 | 51 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 63 |
| Duels won | 14 | 6.21 | 73 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 1.33 | 60 |
| Touches | 119 | 52.80 | 68 |
| Possession lost | 37 | 16.40 | 78 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 3 |
| Fouls won | 5 | 2.22 | 78 |
| Dispossessed | 6 | 2.66 | 96 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Javier Vallejo completes 3 dribbles at a 50% success rate and wins 14 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 1.33 | 62 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 0.89 | 53 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.89 | 88 |
| Clearances | 0 | n/a | 5 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 10 | 4.43 | 83 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Javier Vallejo makes 3 tackles and 2 interceptions . That is a tackle roughly every 68 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 62nd percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 2 | 0.89 | 42 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 29 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.44 | 72 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 24 |
| Foul involvements | 7 | 3.10 | 68 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Javier Vallejo has committed 2 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Liga MXMainly right winger (1 appearance).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Pachuca squad
A. Domínguez
21 yrs#8
A. Alcaraz
26 yrs#9
O. Idrissi
30 yrs#11
I. Hernández
26 yrs#19
J. Vallejo
22 yrs#21
S. Rondón
36 yrs#23
Kenedy
30 yrs#29
R. Pizarro
32 yrs#7
E. Montiel
20 yrs#10
C. Rivera
30 yrs#16
A. Ernesto Bautista Gutiérrez
24 yrs#26
S. Lenin Rodriguez
22 yrs#30Javier Vallejo previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 474 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6.85 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 2,803 | 4 | 10 | 60 | 9 | 6.63 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.89 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 1,150 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 6.73 | |
| 10 | 512 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 6.97 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 265 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6.25 |
About Javier Vallejo
Liga MX 2026/2027 season
This season in the Liga MX, Javier Vallejo has scored 1 assist across 6 appearances (1 starts), totalling 203 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.4 assists per 90 minutes. Javier Vallejo has attempted 8 shots with 1 on target, a 13% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 1.01 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Javier Vallejo has created 3 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 3 successful dribbles from 6 attempts (50% success rate). Javier Vallejo has contributed 3 key passes and 10 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Javier Vallejo has registered 3 tackles (2 won), 2 interceptions, and 0 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 50 from 60 pass attempts, a 83% pass accuracy rate. Javier Vallejo has won 14 of 27 total duels.
Discipline
Javier Vallejo has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 5.
About Javier Vallejo
Javier Vallejo is a 22-year-old forward playing for Pachuca in the Liga MX, representing Argentina. Javier Vallejo is right-footed and wears the number 21 shirt. Born on 3 January 2004.
Most recent appearance
Javier Vallejo's most recent match was away at Guadalajara on November 15th. Pachuca drew 1-1. Javier Vallejo played 25 minutes with a match rating of 6.57.
Recent matches
- November 15th1-1 drawvsGuadalajara(25 mins, rating 6.57)
- June 12th1-1 drawatAtlético San Luis(32 mins, 1 assist, rating 6.87)
- June 26th2-3 lossvsPuebla(44 mins, rating 6.88)
- June 13th1-0 lossatLeón(57 mins, rating 6.87)
- January 8th1-2 lossvsQuerétaro(27 mins, rating 6.7)
Next fixture
Javier Vallejo and Pachuca are next in action on October 4th against Juárez in the Liga MX. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Juárez vs Pachuca match preview.
Teammates at Pachuca
Javier Vallejo currently plays alongside Alexéi Domínguez, Norman Andrés Micolta Arroyo, Salomón Rondón, Christian Rivera, Carlos Adrián Sánchez Nava, Sergio Lenin Rodriguez, Sergio Damián Barreto, Alán Ernesto Bautista Gutiérrez, Elías Montiel, Carlos Moreno, Mauricio Isaís, P. Budib, Francisco Venegas, Illian Hernández, Rodolfo Pizarro, Oussama Idrissi, Javier Vallejo, Adrián Alcaraz, José Eulogio, Kenedy, Jorge Ernesto Berlanga Vázquez and Eduardo Gabriel dos Santos Bauermann at Pachuca.















27 yrs
