
Lucas Belezi
Match-by-match stats
Lucas Belezi 2026 season stats
As a left center back, Lucas Belezi has appeared in 23 Serie B matches this season, totalling 1,977 minutes at an average rating of 6.84. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Serie B defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 1,977 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 6.84 | |
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.58 | |
| Total | 28 | 2,427 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 34 | 6.79 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.00 | 37 |
| Goal involvements | 3 | 0.14 | 79 |
| Shots | 12 | 0.50 | 41 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.10 | 39 |
| Shot accuracy | 17.0% | n/a | 39 |
| Shot conversion | 8.0% | n/a | 76 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.50 | n/a | 91 |
| Big chances missed | 2 | 0.09 | 69 |
| Shots off target | 6 | 0.27 | 46 |
| Shots blocked | 4 | 0.18 | 63 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.10 | 81 |
| Key passes | 10 | 0.50 | 51 |
| Chances created | 10 | 0.46 | 50 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.14 | 73 |
Lucas Belezi has taken 12 shots with 2 on target (17% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 165 minutes. Those shots are worth 1.7 expected goals (xG), 1.3 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 41st percentile for shot volume among defenders. Lucas Belezi has 2 assists and 10 key passes , creating 3 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 198 minutes. Lucas Belezi has set up 12 shots for teammates, worth 1.5 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 81st percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1039 | 47.30 | 67 |
| Accurate passes | 888 | 40.40 | 68 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.0% | n/a | 65 |
| Long balls won | 77 | 3.51 | 81 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 18 |
| Backward passes | 45 | 2.05 | 17 |
| Passes (final third) | 127 | 5.78 | 56 |
Lucas Belezi has completed 888 of 1039 passes at 85% accuracy . He is strong for passing volume, ranking in the 67th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 0 | n/a | 10 |
| Dribble attempts | 0 | n/a | 7 |
| Dribble success | 0.0% | n/a | 10 |
| Duels won | 71 | 3.23 | 19 |
| Aerials won | 38 | 1.73 | 52 |
| Touches | 1302 | 59.30 | 36 |
| Possession lost | 162 | 7.37 | 24 |
| Dribbled past | 6 | 0.27 | 21 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 0.27 | 11 |
| Dispossessed | 3 | 0.14 | 26 |
| Turnovers | 6 | 0.27 | 45 |
Lucas Belezi completes 0 dribbles and wins 71 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 26 | 1.18 | 32 |
| Tackles won | 16 | 0.73 | 36 |
| Interceptions | 26 | 1.18 | 64 |
| Clearances | 132 | 6.01 | 82 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 68 | 3.10 | 39 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.05 | 62 |
| Errors led to goal | 1 | 0.05 | 89 |
Lucas Belezi makes 26 tackles and 26 interceptions , adding 132 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 76 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 32nd percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 16 | 0.73 | 12 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.09 | 19 |
| Red cards | 1 | 0.05 | 92 |
| Fouls per card | 5.33 | n/a | 59 |
| Foul involvements | 22 | 1.00 | 6 |
| 2nd yellows | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Lucas Belezi has committed 16 fouls and received 2 yellow cards with 1 red card . That is roughly a booking every 5.3 fouls.
Positions played
Serie BMainly left center back (15 appearances), also at center back (4) and right center back (4).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Athletic Club squad
W. Aponzá
26 yrs
Carlinhos
29 yrs
R. Tavares
29 yrs
Bruninho
23 yrs
D. Vera
23 yrs
Max
24 yrs
Yarlen
20 yrs
Gustavão
21 yrs
K. Rodrigues
21 yrs
Jota
22 yrs
Y. Santos
23 yrs
K. Lindes
22 yrs
F. Negrucci
22 yrs
Assis
24 yrs
F. Isidoro
34 yrs
G. Cabezas
23 yrs
J. Miguel
22 yrs
Gustavinho
24 yrs
P. Oliveira
28 yrsLucas Belezi previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 986 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 6.36 | |
| 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 795 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7.16 |
About Lucas Belezi
Serie B 2026 season
This season in the Serie B, Lucas Belezi has scored 1 goal and 2 assists across 23 appearances (23 starts), totalling 1977 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.1 assists per 90 minutes. Lucas Belezi has attempted 12 shots with 2 on target, a 17% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 1.66 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Lucas Belezi has created 10 chances including 3 big chances for teammates. Lucas Belezi has contributed 10 key passes and 1 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Lucas Belezi has registered 26 tackles (16 won), 26 interceptions, and 132 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 888 from 1039 pass attempts, a 85% pass accuracy rate. Lucas Belezi has won 71 of 121 total duels.
Discipline
Lucas Belezi has received 2 yellow cards and 1 red card this season, committing 16 fouls and winning 6.
About Lucas Belezi
Lucas Belezi is a 23-year-old defender playing for Athletic Club in the Serie B, representing Brazil. Lucas Belezi is right-footed. Born on 8 May 2003.
Most recent appearance
Lucas Belezi's most recent match was away at Vila Nova on May 11th. Athletic Club won 5-0. Lucas Belezi played 90 minutes with a match rating of 7.57.
Recent matches
- May 11th5-0 winvsVila Nova(90 mins, rating 7.57)
- March 11th2-1 lossatNáutico(90 mins, rating 6.83)
- February 15th1-4 lossvsNovorizontino(90 mins, rating 6)
- March 5th0-2 lossvsCRB(90 mins, rating 6.5)
- February 8th1-3 winatAmérica Mineiro(90 mins, rating 7.2)
Next fixture
Lucas Belezi and Athletic Club are next in action on April 23rd against Cuiabá in the Serie B. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Cuiabá vs Athletic Club match preview.
Teammates at Athletic Club
Lucas Belezi currently plays alongside Kauan Rodrigues, Zeca, Jota, Wilinton Aponzá, Carlinhos, Ronaldo Tavares, Jhan Torres, Eduardo Freire, Rodrigo Gelado, Yago Santos, Kauan Lindes, Lucas Belezi, Tony Batista, Felipe Negrucci, Felipe Vieira, Assis, Bruninho, Dixon Vera, Max, Sidimar, Fabrício Isidoro, Luan Polli, Yarlen, Gian Cabezas, Gustavão, Marcelo Henrique, Jhonathan, Douglas Pelé, Glauco, Diogo Batista, Enzo, João Miguel, Gustavinho, Pedro Oliveira and Philipe Sampaio at Athletic Club.





















