Limited data for this player
We do not cover this player's club or domestic league, so the stats here only include the continental and international competitions they have played in. Their domestic league matches may not be included.

Thalys
Match-by-match stats

Thalys
Thalys 2026 season stats
As a right back, Thalys has appeared in 12 Serie B matches this season, totalling 925 minutes at an average rating of 6.50. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Serie B defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 37 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 26 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.30 | 20 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.10 | 39 |
| Shot accuracy | 33.0% | n/a | 67 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 35 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 35 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 27 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.10 | 18 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.10 | 48 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 36 |
| Key passes | 4 | 0.40 | 41 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0.29 | 34 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 27 |
Thalys has taken 3 shots with 1 on target (33% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 308 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.2 expected goals (xG), 0.3 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 20th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Thalys has 0 assists and 4 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 308 minutes. Thalys has set up 4 shots for teammates, worth 0.5 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 36th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 241 | 23.40 | 2 |
| Accurate passes | 189 | 18.40 | 3 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.0% | n/a | 19 |
| Long balls won | 13 | 1.26 | 20 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.19 | 49 |
| Backward passes | 48 | 4.67 | 60 |
| Passes (final third) | 48 | 4.67 | 31 |
Thalys has completed 189 of 241 passes at 78% accuracy , plus 2 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 2nd percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 0.88 | 81 |
| Dribble attempts | 17 | 1.65 | 81 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 57 |
| Duels won | 43 | 4.18 | 38 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 0.78 | 15 |
| Touches | 509 | 49.50 | 7 |
| Possession lost | 142 | 13.82 | 69 |
| Dribbled past | 11 | 1.07 | 89 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 0.39 | 22 |
| Dispossessed | 10 | 0.97 | 92 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 12 |
Thalys completes 9 dribbles at a 53% success rate and wins 43 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (15th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 23 | 2.24 | 88 |
| Tackles won | 16 | 1.56 | 90 |
| Interceptions | 16 | 1.56 | 86 |
| Clearances | 26 | 2.53 | 26 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 50 | 4.86 | 94 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 2 | 0.19 | 88 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 44 |
Thalys makes 23 tackles and 16 interceptions , adding 26 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 40 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 88th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 13 | 1.26 | 48 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.10 | 20 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Fouls per card | 13.00 | n/a | 93 |
| Foul involvements | 17 | 1.65 | 34 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Thalys has committed 13 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 13 fouls.
Positions played
Serie BMainly right back (8 appearances), also at right wing back (3).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Thalys previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.46 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 391 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6.66 |
About Thalys
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Thalys has created 3 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 9 successful dribbles from 17 attempts (53% success rate). Thalys has contributed 4 key passes and 30 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Thalys has registered 23 tackles (16 won), 16 interceptions, and 26 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 189 from 241 pass attempts, a 78% pass accuracy rate. Thalys has won 43 of 94 total duels.
Discipline
Thalys has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 13 fouls and winning 4.
About Thalys
Thalys is a 26-year-old defender, representing Brazil. Thalys is right-footed and wears the number 22 shirt. Born on 14 January 2000.
Most recent appearance
Thalys's most recent match was away at Fortaleza on March 9th. They lost 2-0. Thalys played 90 minutes, registering 2 shots, 1 tackle with a match rating of 6.8.
Recent matches
- March 9th2-0 lossatFortaleza(90 mins, rating 6.8)
- August 30th2-0 lossatAtlético GO(90 mins, rating 6.46)
- September 10th0-2 lossvsNovorizontino(90 mins, rating 6.63)
- October 6th3-0 lossatJuventude(90 mins, rating 6.14)
- December 26th1-2 lossvsCuiabá(0 mins, rating 0)





