
Lucas Agazzi
Next match
Match-by-match stats
Lucas Agazzi 2026 season stats
As a right back, Lucas Agazzi has appeared in 26 Primera Division matches this season, totalling 2,321 minutes at an average rating of 6.65. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Primera Division defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 2,321 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 7 | 6.65 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.77 | |
| Total | 27 | 2,411 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 6.65 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.10 | 80 |
| Goal involvements | 7 | 0.27 | 94 |
| Shots | 19 | 0.70 | 71 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.20 | 70 |
| Shot accuracy | 32.0% | n/a | 60 |
| Shot conversion | 16.0% | n/a | 79 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.50 | n/a | 82 |
| Big chances missed | 2 | 0.08 | 92 |
| Shots off target | 10 | 0.39 | 86 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.08 | 48 |
| Hit woodwork | 1 | 0.04 | 88 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.20 | 94 |
| Key passes | 20 | 0.80 | 88 |
| Chances created | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.08 | 91 |
Lucas Agazzi has taken 19 shots with 6 on target (32% accuracy), scoring 3 goals. That is a shot roughly every 122 minutes. Those shots are worth 3.1 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 71st percentile for shot volume among defenders. Lucas Agazzi has 4 assists and 20 key passes , creating 2 big chances . Lucas Agazzi has set up 24 shots for teammates, worth 2.5 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 94th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 780 | 30.20 | 46 |
| Accurate passes | 530 | 20.60 | 36 |
| Pass accuracy | 68.0% | n/a | 15 |
| Long balls won | 41 | 1.59 | 20 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 38 | 1.47 | 98 |
| Backward passes | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Passes (final third) | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Lucas Agazzi has completed 530 of 780 passes at 68% accuracy , plus 38 accurate crosses . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 46th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 25 | 0.97 | 84 |
| Dribble attempts | 33 | 1.28 | 84 |
| Dribble success | 0.8% | n/a | 55 |
| Duels won | 124 | 4.81 | 56 |
| Aerials won | 27 | 1.05 | 31 |
| Touches | 1137 | 44.10 | 31 |
| Possession lost | 362 | 14.04 | 78 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls won | 27 | 1.05 | 81 |
| Dispossessed | 6 | 0.23 | 59 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Lucas Agazzi completes 25 dribbles at a 76% success rate and wins 124 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (31st percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 0.27 | 56 |
| Tackles won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Interceptions | 34 | 1.32 | 43 |
| Clearances | 43 | 1.67 | 18 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 6 | 0.23 | 57 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Lucas Agazzi makes 7 tackles and 34 interceptions , adding 43 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 332 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 56th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 18 | 0.70 | 46 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.04 | 14 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 42 |
| Fouls per card | 18.00 | n/a | 100 |
| Foul involvements | 45 | 1.74 | 71 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Lucas Agazzi has committed 18 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 18 fouls.
Positions played
Primera DivisionMainly right back (23 appearances), also at right winger (2) and right center back (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Defensor Sporting squad
N. Medina
23 yrs#7
J. Neris
26 yrs#9
L. Agazzi
21 yrs#11
A. Torterolo
18 yrs#22
B. Montenegro
33 yrs#26
F. Castro
31 yrs#77
L. Navarro
18 yrs#99
G. Barrios
22 yrs#5
N. Wunsch
23 yrs#8
X. Biscayzacú
21 yrs#10
L. de los Santos
25 yrs#24
J. Manuel Jorge
22 yrs#27
T. Pozzo
25 yrs#29
E. Cuello
21 yrs#30
M. Rabuñal
32 yrs#55Lucas Agazzi previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 1,854 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 6.40 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 1,562 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | |
| 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 1,199 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 6.53 |
About Lucas Agazzi
Primera Division 2026 season
This season in the Primera Division, Lucas Agazzi has scored 3 goals and 4 assists across 26 appearances (26 starts), totalling 2321 minutes. That works out to 0.1 goals and 0.2 assists per 90 minutes. Lucas Agazzi has attempted 19 shots with 6 on target, a 32% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 3.12 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Lucas Agazzi has created 0 chances including 2 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 25 successful dribbles from 33 attempts (76% success rate). Lucas Agazzi has contributed 20 key passes and 103 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Lucas Agazzi has registered 7 tackles (0 won), 34 interceptions, and 43 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 530 from 780 pass attempts, a 68% pass accuracy rate. Lucas Agazzi has won 124 of 308 total duels.
Discipline
Lucas Agazzi has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 18 fouls and winning 27.
About Lucas Agazzi
Lucas Agazzi is a 21-year-old forward playing for Defensor Sporting in the Primera Division, representing Uruguay. Lucas Agazzi is right-footed and wears the number 11 shirt. Born on 2 May 2005.
Most recent appearance
Lucas Agazzi's most recent match was away at Montevideo City Torque on July 13th. Defensor Sporting lost 1-3. Lucas Agazzi played 90 minutes, registering 1 goal, 2 shots, 2 key passs, 1 tackle with a match rating of 7.37.
Recent matches
- July 13th1-3 lossvsMontevideo City Torque(90 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.37)
- February 20th1-1 drawatCerro Largo(90 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.1)
- September 16th0-4 lossvsLiverpool(90 mins, rating 5.7)
- July 18th0-1 lossvsWanderers(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.47)
- July 28th2-1 winvsCerro(90 mins, rating 6.87)
Next fixture
Lucas Agazzi and Defensor Sporting are next in action on December 23rd against Central Español in the Primera Division. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Central Español vs Defensor Sporting match preview.
Teammates at Defensor Sporting
Lucas Agazzi currently plays alongside J. Neris, Erico Cuello, Lucas Agazzi, Axel Frugone, Germán Barrios, Tomás Pozzo, Xavier Biscayzacú, Kevin Dawson, Juan Manuel Jorge, Geanfranco Rodríguez, Brian Montenegro, Martín Rabuñal, Mateo Caballero, Bruno Simone, Edgar Elizalde, Facundo Castro, Lucas Machado, Lucas de los Santos, Alan Torterolo, Nicolás Medina, Nicolás Wunsch, Guillermo de los Santos, Francisco Sorondo and Lautaro Navarro at Defensor Sporting.












