Skip to main content
Morocco flagMorocco

Mohamed Zerzay

Officiated 8 matches, 8 in the Botola Pro
8
Matches
3.88
Cards a game
12.1
Fouls a game
5
Penalties
3
Red cards
44.4
Booking points

Match-by-match stats

Mohamed Zerzay

Morocco flagMorocco
4.5
Avg4.38
Hit rate63%5/8
FootyMetrics banner url
8 matchesYellowRedMissed lineLine

Recent matches

Last 20 refereed · cards, fouls and penalties
DateMatchYelRedFoulsPen
14 DecBotola ProURA0-0CKZ20200
2 NovBotola ProCMO0-3URA50251
22 SepBotola ProCME0-2RSA61230
17 FebBotola ProOSA1-0RSA10240
3 NovBotola ProRSA2-2CMO71322
1 OctBotola ProMFÈ3-0RSA20250
2 SepBotola ProCKZ1-0YBE50271
19 AprBotola ProRSA2-2URA4101
Average over 84.00.3822.00.63

Mohamed Zerzay 24/25 stats

24/25 summary

Botola Pro · 24/25
3
Matches
3.67
Yellows / game
0.33
Reds / game
5.3
Fouls / game
1.3
Fouls per card
45.0
Booking pts / gm
Outcomes in his matches
0%
Home wins
33%
Draws
67%
Away wins

Mohamed Zerzay has officiated 3 matches in Botola Pro, showing 4.00 cards and calling 5.3 fouls a game, with 1 penalties awarded.

Cards

Per game, and how they split between the teams
Cards per game
Per gameMatchTo homeTo away
Yellow cards3.671.672.00
Red cards0.330.330.00
Total cards4.002.002.00
Booking points45.025.020.0
Fouls5.32.03.3
Match card markets
MarketHit rate
Over 3.5 cards67%
Over 4.5 cards33%
Over 5.5 cards33%
Both teams carded100%
A red card shown33%
Penalty awarded33%

Mohamed Zerzay averages 4.00 cards a game, with over 4.5 cards landing in 33% of his matches and both teams carded in 100%.

Fouls & penalties

Botola Pro · 24/25
Per gameMatchTo homeTo away
Fouls5.32.03.3
Fouls per card1.3--
Penalties / game0.330.000.33
Penalty in a match33%--
Added time
AverageMatch1st half2nd half
Added time (min)3.70.73.0

Home vs away cards

per game
1.67Yellows2.00
0.33Reds0.00
2.00Total cards2.00

The away team picks up more cards in 33% of his matches.

By season & competition

Total matches: 8
LeagueMatches
Total (avg)
Total (avg)
Total (avg)
Pens
24/253111161
Botola ProBotola Pro311 (3.67)1 (0.33)16 (5.3)1
23/244131813
Botola ProBotola Pro413 (3.25)1 (0.25)81 (20.3)3
22/2314101
Botola ProBotola Pro14 (4.00)1 (1.00)0 (0.0)1

About Mohamed Zerzay

Overview

Mohamed Zerzay is a Morocco football referee who has officiated 8 professional matches in our database across approximately 1 seasons. Most recently active in the Botola Pro 24/25.

Career averages

Across 8 matches, Mohamed Zerzay averages 3.50 yellow cards and 0.38 red cards per match, with 12.1 fouls awarded per match. 5 penalties and 3 red cards across the full sample.

Botola Pro 24/25 season

Mohamed Zerzay has been the appointed official for 3 matches in the Botola Pro 24/25 season, averaging 3.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 5.3 fouls per match. 1 penalties have been awarded so far.

Cards and discipline

Over 4.5 cards have landed in 33% of Mohamed Zerzay's matches and over 5.5 in 33%. Both teams have been carded in 100% of his games. A penalty has been awarded in 33% of matches, and a red card shown in 33%.

Home and away tendencies

Mohamed Zerzay shows the away team more cards, averaging 2.00 a game to them versus 2.00 to the home side, with the away team carded more often in 33% of his matches. Home teams have won 0% of the games he has officiated.

Recent form

In their last 5 appointments, Mohamed Zerzay's matches have produced an average of 4.6 total cards and 24.8 fouls per game. The most recent assignment was UTS Rabat vs CR Khemis Zemamra followed by Chabab Mohammédia vs UTS Rabat.

Related

Mohamed Zerzay stats FAQ

How many cards does Mohamed Zerzay average per game?
Mohamed Zerzay shows an average of 3.88 cards per game (yellow and red combined) across the 8 matches tracked on FootyMetrics.
How often do Mohamed Zerzay's matches go over 4.5 cards?
Over 4.5 total cards has landed in 38% of Mohamed Zerzay's matches, and over 5.5 cards in 25%, based on the 8 matches tracked on FootyMetrics.
Does Mohamed Zerzay show more cards to home or away teams?
Mohamed Zerzay cards the home side more, averaging 2.00 cards a game to them versus 1.88 to the away side. The home team picks up more cards in 38% of his matches.
How many fouls does Mohamed Zerzay call per game?
Mohamed Zerzay calls 12.1 fouls per game on average over 8 matches.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel