Skip to main content
China flagChina

Zhiliang Jia

Officiated 4 matches, 4 in the Super League
4
Matches
3.25
Cards a game
29.0
Fouls a game
0
Penalties
0
Red cards
32.5
Booking points

Match-by-match stats

Zhiliang Jia

China flagChina
3.5
Avg3.25
Hit rate50%2/4
FootyMetrics banner url
4 matchesYellowRedMissed lineLine

Recent matches

Last 20 refereed · cards, fouls and penalties
DateMatchYelRedFoulsPen
6 SepSuper LeagueCTF1-3SHS20250
21 SepSuper LeagueCHY3-4SHA40310
22 JulSuper LeagueDPR1-1WYA40360
4 MaySuper LeagueCHY0-0WYA30240
Average over 43.30.0029.00.00

Zhiliang Jia 26 stats

26 summary

Super League · 26
1
Matches
2.00
Yellows / game
0.00
Reds / game
25.0
Fouls / game
12.5
Fouls per card
20.0
Booking pts / gm
Outcomes in his matches
0%
Home wins
0%
Draws
100%
Away wins

Zhiliang Jia has officiated 1 matches in Super League, showing 2.00 cards and calling 25.0 fouls a game, with 0 penalties awarded.

Cards

Per game, and how they split between the teams
Cards per game
Per gameMatchTo homeTo away
Yellow cards2.001.001.00
Red cards0.000.000.00
Total cards2.001.001.00
Booking points20.010.010.0
Fouls25.011.014.0
Match card markets
MarketHit rate
Over 3.5 cards0%
Over 4.5 cards0%
Over 5.5 cards0%
Both teams carded100%
A red card shown0%
Penalty awarded0%

Zhiliang Jia averages 2.00 cards a game, with over 4.5 cards landing in 0% of his matches and both teams carded in 100%.

Fouls & penalties

Super League · 26
Per gameMatchTo homeTo away
Fouls25.011.014.0
Fouls per card12.5--
Penalties / game0.000.000.00
Penalty in a match0%--
Added time
AverageMatch1st half2nd half
Added time (min)8.04.04.0

Home vs away cards

per game
1.00Yellows1.00
0.00Reds0.00
1.00Total cards1.00

The away team picks up more cards in 0% of his matches.

By season & competition

Total matches: 4
LeagueMatches
Total (avg)
Total (avg)
Total (avg)
Pens
26120250
Super LeagueSuper League12 (2.00)0 (0.00)25 (25.0)0
24140310
Super LeagueSuper League14 (4.00)0 (0.00)31 (31.0)0
21270600
Super LeagueSuper League27 (3.50)0 (0.00)60 (30.0)0

About Zhiliang Jia

Overview

Zhiliang Jia is a China football referee who has officiated 4 professional matches in our database across approximately 1 seasons. Most recently active in the Super League 26.

Career averages

Across 4 matches, Zhiliang Jia averages 3.25 yellow cards and 0.00 red cards per match, with 29.0 fouls awarded per match. .

Super League 26 season

Zhiliang Jia has been the appointed official for 1 matches in the Super League 26 season, averaging 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 25.0 fouls per match.

Cards and discipline

Over 4.5 cards have landed in 0% of Zhiliang Jia's matches and over 5.5 in 0%. Both teams have been carded in 100% of his games. A penalty has been awarded in 0% of matches, and a red card shown in 0%.

Home and away tendencies

Zhiliang Jia shows the away team more cards, averaging 1.00 a game to them versus 1.00 to the home side, with the away team carded more often in 0% of his matches. Home teams have won 0% of the games he has officiated.

Recent form

In their last 4 appointments, Zhiliang Jia's matches have produced an average of 3.3 total cards and 29.0 fouls per game. The most recent assignment was Chongqing Tonglianglong FC vs Shanghai Shenhua followed by Changchun Yatai vs Shanghai Port.

Related

Zhiliang Jia stats FAQ

How many cards does Zhiliang Jia average per game?
Zhiliang Jia shows an average of 3.25 cards per game (yellow and red combined) across the 4 matches tracked on FootyMetrics.
How often do Zhiliang Jia's matches go over 4.5 cards?
Over 4.5 total cards has landed in 0% of Zhiliang Jia's matches, and over 5.5 cards in 0%, based on the 4 matches tracked on FootyMetrics.
Does Zhiliang Jia show more cards to home or away teams?
Zhiliang Jia cards the home side more, averaging 2.25 cards a game to them versus 1.00 to the away side. The home team picks up more cards in 75% of his matches.
How many fouls does Zhiliang Jia call per game?
Zhiliang Jia calls 29.0 fouls per game on average over 4 matches.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel