Skip to main content
Burundi flagBurundi

Rodrigue Bigirimana

Officiated 1 matches, 1 in the Friendly International
1
Matches
5.00
Cards a game
28.0
Fouls a game
0
Penalties
0
Red cards
50.0
Booking points

Match-by-match stats

Rodrigue Bigirimana

Burundi flagBurundi
5.5
Avg5.00
Hit rate0%0/1
FootyMetrics banner url
1 matchesYellowRedMissed lineLine

Recent matches

Last 20 refereed ยท cards, fouls and penalties
DateMatchYelRedFoulsPen
5 OctFriendly InternationalRWA0-0KEN50280
Average over 15.00.0028.00.00

Rodrigue Bigirimana 26 stats

26 summary

Friendly International ยท 26
1
Matches
5.00
Yellows / game
0.00
Reds / game
28.0
Fouls / game
5.6
Fouls per card
50.0
Booking pts / gm
Outcomes in his matches
0%
Home wins
100%
Draws
0%
Away wins

Rodrigue Bigirimana has officiated 1 matches in Friendly International, showing 5.00 cards and calling 28.0 fouls a game, with 0 penalties awarded. He cards the away side more often, a lean worth noting for over-cards markets.

Cards

Per game, and how they split between the teams
Cards per game
Per gameMatchTo homeTo away
Yellow cards5.001.004.00
Red cards0.000.000.00
Total cards5.001.004.00
Booking points50.010.040.0
Fouls28.014.014.0
Match card markets
MarketHit rate
Over 3.5 cards100%
Over 4.5 cards100%
Over 5.5 cards0%
Both teams carded100%
A red card shown0%
Penalty awarded0%

Rodrigue Bigirimana averages 5.00 cards a game, with over 4.5 cards landing in 100% of his matches and both teams carded in 100%.

Fouls & penalties

Friendly International ยท 26
Per gameMatchTo homeTo away
Fouls28.014.014.0
Fouls per card5.6--
Penalties / game0.000.000.00
Penalty in a match0%--
Added time
AverageMatch1st half2nd half
Added time (min)9.02.07.0

Home vs away cards

per game
1.00Yellows4.00
0.00Reds0.00
1.00Total cards4.00

The away team picks up more cards in 100% of his matches.

By season & competition

Total matches: 1
LeagueMatches
Total (avg)
Total (avg)
Total (avg)
Pens
26150280
Friendly InternationalFriendly International15 (5.00)0 (0.00)28 (28.0)0

About Rodrigue Bigirimana

Overview

Rodrigue Bigirimana is a Burundi football referee who has officiated 1 professional matches in our database across approximately 1 seasons. Most recently active in the Friendly International 26.

Career averages

Across 1 matches, Rodrigue Bigirimana averages 5.00 yellow cards and 0.00 red cards per match, with 28.0 fouls awarded per match. .

Friendly International 26 season

Rodrigue Bigirimana has been the appointed official for 1 matches in the Friendly International 26 season, averaging 5.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 28.0 fouls per match.

Cards and discipline

Over 4.5 cards have landed in 100% of Rodrigue Bigirimana's matches and over 5.5 in 0%. Both teams have been carded in 100% of his games. A penalty has been awarded in 0% of matches, and a red card shown in 0%.

Home and away tendencies

Rodrigue Bigirimana shows the away team more cards, averaging 4.00 a game to them versus 1.00 to the home side, with the away team carded more often in 100% of his matches. Home teams have won 0% of the games he has officiated.

Recent form

In their last 1 appointments, Rodrigue Bigirimana's matches have produced an average of 5.0 total cards and 28.0 fouls per game. The most recent assignment was Rwanda vs Kenya.

Related

Rodrigue Bigirimana stats FAQ

How many cards does Rodrigue Bigirimana average per game?
Rodrigue Bigirimana shows an average of 5.00 cards per game (yellow and red combined) across the 1 matches tracked on FootyMetrics.
How often do Rodrigue Bigirimana's matches go over 4.5 cards?
Over 4.5 total cards has landed in 100% of Rodrigue Bigirimana's matches, and over 5.5 cards in 0%, based on the 1 matches tracked on FootyMetrics.
Does Rodrigue Bigirimana show more cards to home or away teams?
Rodrigue Bigirimana cards the away side more, averaging 4.00 cards a game to them versus 1.00 to the home side. The away team picks up more cards in 100% of his matches.
How many fouls does Rodrigue Bigirimana call per game?
Rodrigue Bigirimana calls 28.0 fouls per game on average over 1 matches.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel