Skip to main content
Last 5LLDLLNewest firstManager Pavel HoftychRecord 0W 1D 10LCzech Republic
1
Points
0.09
Points a game
-15
Goal difference
0%
Games won
0.73
Scored a game
2.09
Conceded a game

Next match

Chance Liga logoChance Liga
13:00Saturday
Best match odds
1Altenar3.80
XPaddy Power3.50
2Kambi2.00

Match-by-match stats

Zlín 2026/2027 stats

Chance Liga

Record

Chance Liga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home6006210-80.00
Away5014613-70.20
Overall110110823-150.09
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws9%0%20%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession39.8%43.2%35.8%
Shots a game11.011.710.2
Shot conversion7%3%12%
Fouls a game14.615.213.8
Goal kicks a game9.99.510.4
Throw-ins a game22.425.019.4
Free kicks a game13.014.311.4

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.730.331.20
Minutes / goal124 min270 min75 min
Scored over 0.555%33%80%
Scored over 1.518%0%40%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves9%0%20%
First to score18%17%20%
Failed to score45%67%20%
Highest in a match212
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.270.170.40
2nd half0.450.170.80

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.091.672.60
Minutes / goal43 min54 min35 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.564%50%80%
Conceded over 2.545%17%80%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.910.671.20
2nd half1.181.001.40

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.573%50%100%
Over 2.555%33%80%
Over 3.536%17%60%
Over 4.518%0%40%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes55%33%80%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.275.173.20
Corners against a game5.735.506.00
Total corners a game10.0010.679.20
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.573%67%80%
Over 9.564%67%60%
Over 10.536%50%20%
Over 11.518%17%20%
Over 12.59%17%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.454.504.40
Total 2nd half5.556.174.80

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.272.502.00
Cards against a game0.911.170.60
Total cards a game3.183.672.60
Over 3.5 cards27%33%20%
Over 4.5 cards9%17%0%
Over 5.5 cards9%17%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.820.830.80
Total 2nd half2.452.832.00

Zlín squad

About Zlín

Zlín goals & betting trends

Zlín average 0.73 goals scored and 2.09 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 55% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.27 corners and concede 5.73 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.78 for and 1.67 against per game.

Chance Liga 2026/2027

In the Chance Liga 2026/2027 season, Zlín are in 16th place with 1 points from 11 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 10 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 23. Their current goal difference is -15. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, L, L.

Zlín previous match

Zlín's last match was against Pardubice on November 21st, ending in a 3-0 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 39% possession, and won 2 corners.

Zlín recent matches

Zlín next fixture

Zlín's next fixture is scheduled against Sigma Olomouc on January 20th in Chance Liga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Zlín vs Sigma Olomouc match preview.

About Zlín

This page provides detailed statistics for Zlín across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Zlín

Related links

Zlín stats FAQ

What position are Zlín in Chance Liga?
Zlín are 16th in Chance Liga with 1 points from 11 matches (0W 1D 10L).
How many goals do Zlín score per game?
Zlín average 0.73 goals scored and 2.09 conceded per Chance Liga game, rising to 0.33 at home.
What is Zlín's xG (expected goals) this season?
Zlín average 0.78 expected goals (xG) for and 1.67 against per Chance Liga game.
How often do both teams score in Zlín games?
Both teams score in 55% of Zlín's Chance Liga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Zlín average?
Zlín win 4.27 corners and concede 5.73 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.
Who is Zlín's top scorer this season?
D. Šmiga leads Zlín with 2 goals this season.
When is Zlín's next match?
Zlín next face Sigma Olomouc on 24 October in Chance Liga.