Skip to main content
Last 5LLDWWNewest firstManager Christos KontisRecord 3W 1D 3LGreece
10
Points
1.43
Points a game
0
Goal difference
43%
Games won
1.57
Scored a game
1.57
Conceded a game

Next match

Europa League logoEuropa League
16:45Thursday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet36512.00
XLadbrokes6.50
2Kambi1.26

Match-by-match stats

OFI 2026/2027 stats

Super League

Record

Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home321062+42.33
Away410359-40.75
Overall7313111101.43
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins43%67%25%
Draws14%33%0%
Clean sheets43%67%25%
Possession53.0%56.7%50.3%
Shots a game9.410.38.8
Shot conversion17%19%14%
Fouls a game11.711.711.8
Goal kicks a game7.47.37.5
Throw-ins a game19.320.718.3
Free kicks a game15.916.715.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.572.001.25
Minutes / goal57 min45 min72 min
Scored over 0.586%100%75%
Scored over 1.557%100%25%
Scored over 2.514%0%25%
Both halves14%33%0%
First to score57%100%25%
Failed to score14%0%25%
Highest in a match323
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.711.670.00
2nd half0.860.331.25

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.570.672.25
Minutes / goal57 min135 min40 min
Clean sheets43%67%25%
Conceded over 0.557%33%75%
Conceded over 1.557%33%75%
Conceded over 2.529%0%50%
Highest in a match424
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.710.331.00
2nd half0.860.331.25

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.586%100%75%
Over 2.557%33%75%
Over 3.529%33%25%
Over 4.514%0%25%
Over 5.514%0%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes43%33%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.433.673.25
Corners against a game4.864.335.25
Total corners a game8.298.008.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.543%33%50%
Over 9.543%33%50%
Over 10.514%0%25%
Over 11.514%0%25%
Over 12.514%0%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.142.332.00
Cards against a game2.712.333.00
Total cards a game4.864.675.00
Over 3.5 cards86%100%75%
Over 4.5 cards57%33%75%
Over 5.5 cards57%33%75%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.862.001.75
Total 2nd half3.143.003.25

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Super League73131111-3
Europa League430182-3

OFI squad

About OFI

OFI goals & betting trends

OFI average 1.57 goals scored and 1.57 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 43% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 43%. They win 3.43 corners and concede 4.86 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Super League 2026/2027

In the Super League 2026/2027 season, OFI are in 7th place with 10 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 11. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, W, W.

OFI previous match

OFI's last match was against Kalamata on August 17th, ending in a 4-3 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 62% possession, and won 6 corners.

OFI recent matches

OFI next fixture

OFI's next fixture is scheduled against Bayer 04 Leverkusen on January 2nd in Europa League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the OFI vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen match preview.

About OFI

This page provides detailed statistics for OFI across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at OFI

Related links

OFI stats FAQ

What position are OFI in Super League?
OFI are 7th in Super League with 10 points from 7 matches (3W 1D 3L).
How many goals do OFI score per game?
OFI average 1.57 goals scored and 1.57 conceded per Super League game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is OFI's xG (expected goals) this season?
OFI average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Super League game.
How often do both teams score in OFI games?
Both teams score in 43% of OFI's Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 43%.
How many corners do OFI average?
OFI win 3.43 corners and concede 4.86 per game, for 8.3 in a typical match.
Who is OFI's top scorer this season?
T. Nuss leads OFI with 3 goals this season.
When is OFI's next match?
OFI next face Bayer 04 Leverkusen on 22 October in Europa League.