Skip to main content
Aalesund

Aalesund stats

Last 5WLWLWNewest firstManager Kjetil RekdalRecord 5W 9D 9LNorway
24
Points
1.04
Points a game
-12
Goal difference
22%
Games won
1.70
Scored a game
2.22
Conceded a game

Next match

Eliteserien logoEliteserien
Best match odds
1Altenar1.76
XKambi4.10
2Kambi3.90

Match-by-match stats

Aalesund 2026 stats

Eliteserien

Record

Eliteserien
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home122642430-61.00
Away113351521-61.09
Overall235993951-121.04
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins22%17%27%
Draws39%50%27%
Clean sheets4%8%0%
Possession44.0%46.1%41.6%
Shots a game16.219.013.1
Shot conversion11%11%10%
Fouls a game13.114.212.0
Goal kicks a game9.58.310.7
Throw-ins a game19.518.320.9
Free kicks a game10.511.19.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.702.001.36
Minutes / goal53 min45 min66 min
Scored over 0.591%100%82%
Scored over 1.552%75%27%
Scored over 2.513%8%18%
Both halves39%58%18%
First to score48%58%36%
Failed to score9%0%18%
Highest in a match554
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.911.080.73
2nd half0.780.920.64

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.222.501.91
Minutes / goal41 min36 min47 min
Clean sheets4%8%0%
Conceded over 0.596%92%100%
Conceded over 1.557%67%45%
Conceded over 2.530%42%18%
Highest in a match666
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.870.920.82
2nd half1.351.581.09

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.596%100%91%
Over 2.570%75%64%
Over 3.548%67%27%
Over 4.530%33%27%
Over 5.517%25%9%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes87%92%82%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.306.334.18
Corners against a game7.356.008.82
Total corners a game12.6512.3313.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.596%92%100%
Over 9.591%83%100%
Over 10.578%75%82%
Over 11.565%58%73%
Over 12.548%50%45%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half6.006.335.64
Total 2nd half6.656.007.36

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.131.582.73
Cards against a game1.521.921.09
Total cards a game3.653.503.82
Over 3.5 cards52%50%55%
Over 4.5 cards30%25%36%
Over 5.5 cards17%17%18%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.391.421.36
Total 2nd half2.702.582.82

Aalesund squad

About Aalesund

Aalesund goals & betting trends

Aalesund average 1.70 goals scored and 2.22 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 87% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 4%. They win 5.30 corners and concede 7.35 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.61 for and 2.18 against per game.

Eliteserien 2026

In the Eliteserien 2026 season, Aalesund are in 14th place with 24 points from 23 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 9 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 39 goals and conceding 51. Their current goal difference is -12. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, W, L, W.

Aalesund previous match

Aalesund's last match was against Kristiansund on January 2nd, ending in a 1-4 win. The team registered 8 shots on target, maintained 40% possession, and won 8 corners.

Aalesund recent matches

Aalesund next fixture

Aalesund's next fixture is scheduled against Sarpsborg 08 on February 18th in Eliteserien. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sarpsborg 08 vs Aalesund match preview.

About Aalesund

This page provides detailed statistics for Aalesund across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Aalesund

Related links

Aalesund stats FAQ

What position are Aalesund in Eliteserien?
Aalesund are 14th in Eliteserien with 24 points from 23 matches (5W 9D 9L).
How many goals do Aalesund score per game?
Aalesund average 1.70 goals scored and 2.22 conceded per Eliteserien game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Aalesund's xG (expected goals) this season?
Aalesund average 1.61 expected goals (xG) for and 2.18 against per Eliteserien game.
How often do both teams score in Aalesund games?
Both teams score in 87% of Aalesund's Eliteserien matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 4%.
How many corners do Aalesund average?
Aalesund win 5.30 corners and concede 7.35 per game, for 12.6 in a typical match.
Who is Aalesund's top scorer this season?
M. Christensen leads Aalesund with 9 goals this season.
When is Aalesund's next match?
Aalesund next face Sarpsborg 08 on 25 October in Eliteserien.