Skip to main content
Jerv

Jerv stats

Last 5DLDDLNewest firstNorway
20
Points
0.67
Points a game
-39
Goal difference
1.00
Scored a game
2.30
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Jerv 2022 stats

Eliteserien

Record

Eliteserien
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home154291529-140.93
Away1513111540-250.40
Overall3055203069-390.67
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins17%27%7%
Draws17%13%20%
Clean sheets13%27%0%
Possession44.6%45.3%43.9%
Shots a game11.512.410.6
Shot conversion9%8%9%
Fouls a game11.312.110.5
Goal kicks a game11.810.113.4
Throw-ins a game20.322.018.6
Free kicks a game10.310.110.4

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.001.001.00
Minutes / goal90 min90 min90 min
Scored over 0.570%73%67%
Scored over 1.527%27%27%
Scored over 2.53%0%7%
Both halves7%7%7%
First to score40%47%33%
Failed to score30%27%33%
Highest in a match323
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.370.200.53
2nd half0.630.800.47

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.301.932.67
Minutes / goal39 min47 min34 min
Clean sheets13%27%0%
Conceded over 0.587%73%100%
Conceded over 1.563%53%73%
Conceded over 2.537%27%47%
Highest in a match656
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.000.871.13
2nd half1.301.071.53

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.577%60%93%
Over 2.563%47%80%
Over 3.540%33%47%
Over 4.527%27%27%
Over 5.517%20%13%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes57%47%67%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.935.274.60
Corners against a game7.176.138.20
Total corners a game12.1011.4012.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.583%73%93%
Over 9.583%73%93%
Over 10.573%67%80%
Over 11.547%47%47%
Over 12.540%33%47%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.674.736.60
Total 2nd half6.436.676.20

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.031.872.20
Cards against a game1.571.671.47
Total cards a game3.603.533.67
Over 3.5 cards40%40%40%
Over 4.5 cards30%40%20%
Over 5.5 cards23%27%20%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.270.871.67
Total 2nd half2.272.601.93

Jerv squad

About Jerv

Jerv goals & betting trends

Jerv average 1.00 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 57% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 13%. They win 4.93 corners and concede 7.17 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Jerv previous match

Jerv's last match was against Kristiansund on January 26th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 7 corners.

Jerv recent matches

About Jerv

This page provides detailed statistics for Jerv across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Jerv

Related links

Jerv stats FAQ

How many goals do Jerv score per game?
Jerv average 1.00 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per Eliteserien game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Jerv's xG (expected goals) this season?
Jerv average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Eliteserien game.
How often do both teams score in Jerv games?
Both teams score in 57% of Jerv's Eliteserien matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 13%.
How many corners do Jerv average?
Jerv win 4.93 corners and concede 7.17 per game, for 12.1 in a typical match.
Who is Jerv's top scorer this season?
F. Schröter leads Jerv with 5 goals this season.