Skip to main content
Värnamo

Värnamo stats

Last 5LLLDWNewest firstSweden
16
Points
0.53
Points a game
-33
Goal difference
1.20
Scored a game
2.30
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Värnamo 2025 stats

Allsvenskan

Record

Allsvenskan
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home152581731-140.73
Away1512121938-190.33
Overall3037203669-330.53
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins10%13%7%
Draws23%33%13%
Clean sheets7%13%0%
Possession46.4%47.7%45.1%
Shots a game13.212.913.6
Shot conversion9%9%9%
Fouls a game12.012.111.8
Goal kicks a game10.810.910.7
Throw-ins a game22.524.720.2
Free kicks a game11.310.911.6

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.201.131.27
Minutes / goal75 min79 min71 min
Scored over 0.573%80%67%
Scored over 1.537%27%47%
Scored over 2.510%7%13%
Both halves17%20%13%
First to score27%40%13%
Failed to score27%20%33%
Highest in a match333
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.470.530.40
2nd half0.730.600.87

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.302.072.53
Minutes / goal39 min44 min36 min
Clean sheets7%13%0%
Conceded over 0.593%87%100%
Conceded over 1.570%67%73%
Conceded over 2.537%27%47%
Highest in a match656
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.970.871.07
2nd half1.331.201.47

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.597%93%100%
Over 1.580%80%80%
Over 2.563%67%60%
Over 3.553%47%60%
Over 4.533%27%40%
Over 5.513%7%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes70%73%67%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.276.204.33
Corners against a game6.376.276.47
Total corners a game11.6312.4710.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.583%80%87%
Over 9.573%73%73%
Over 10.570%73%67%
Over 11.553%67%40%
Over 12.540%60%20%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.505.805.20
Total 2nd half6.136.675.60

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.731.801.67
Cards against a game1.601.601.60
Total cards a game3.333.403.27
Over 3.5 cards43%47%40%
Over 4.5 cards27%27%27%
Over 5.5 cards13%13%13%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.301.271.33
Total 2nd half2.072.072.07

Värnamo squad

About Värnamo

Värnamo goals & betting trends

Värnamo average 1.20 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 7%. They win 5.27 corners and concede 6.37 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.14 for and 2.14 against per game.

Värnamo previous match

Värnamo's last match was against Sirius on August 22nd, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 38% possession, and won 3 corners.

Värnamo recent matches

About Värnamo

This page provides detailed statistics for Värnamo across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Värnamo

Related links

Värnamo stats FAQ

How many goals do Värnamo score per game?
Värnamo average 1.20 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per Allsvenskan game, rising to 1.13 at home.
What is Värnamo's xG (expected goals) this season?
Värnamo average 1.14 expected goals (xG) for and 2.14 against per Allsvenskan game.
How often do both teams score in Värnamo games?
Both teams score in 70% of Värnamo's Allsvenskan matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 7%.
How many corners do Värnamo average?
Värnamo win 5.27 corners and concede 6.37 per game, for 11.6 in a typical match.
Who is Värnamo's top scorer this season?
M. Antonsson leads Värnamo with 4 goals this season.