Skip to main content
Chapecoense

Chapecoense stats

Last 5LLLDLNewest firstManager LacerdaRecord 3W 9D 18LBrazil
18
Points
0.60
Points a game
-32
Goal difference
10%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
2.07
Conceded a game

Next match

Serie A logoSerie A
22:30Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi4.50
XKambi3.65
2Altenar1.80

Match-by-match stats

Chapecoense 2026 stats

Serie A

Record

Serie A
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home142571933-140.79
Away1614111129-180.44
Overall3039183062-320.60
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins10%14%6%
Draws30%36%25%
Clean sheets7%14%0%
Possession42.9%44.0%41.9%
Shots a game12.815.410.4
Shot conversion8%9%7%
Fouls a game13.513.213.8
Goal kicks a game10.08.811.0
Throw-ins a game18.519.917.4
Free kicks a game10.28.611.6

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.001.360.69
Minutes / goal90 min66 min131 min
Scored over 0.567%79%56%
Scored over 1.520%29%13%
Scored over 2.510%21%0%
Both halves17%29%6%
First to score23%36%13%
Failed to score33%21%44%
Highest in a match442
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.400.640.19
2nd half0.600.710.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.072.361.81
Minutes / goal44 min38 min50 min
Clean sheets7%14%0%
Conceded over 0.593%86%100%
Conceded over 1.567%71%63%
Conceded over 2.530%50%13%
Highest in a match444
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.360.69
2nd half1.071.001.13

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.597%93%100%
Over 1.587%86%88%
Over 2.557%71%44%
Over 3.537%57%19%
Over 4.520%43%0%
Over 5.510%21%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes63%71%56%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.005.003.13
Corners against a game6.074.797.19
Total corners a game10.079.7910.31
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.563%64%63%
Over 9.553%57%50%
Over 10.540%29%50%
Over 11.530%21%38%
Over 12.520%14%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.774.435.06
Total 2nd half5.305.365.25

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.432.362.50
Cards against a game1.601.861.38
Total cards a game4.034.213.88
Over 3.5 cards57%57%56%
Over 4.5 cards43%43%44%
Over 5.5 cards33%36%31%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.501.711.31
Total 2nd half2.973.002.94

Record by competition

2026
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Copa do Brasil411223-2
Serie A3039183062-2

Chapecoense squad

About Chapecoense

Chapecoense goals & betting trends

Chapecoense average 1.00 goals scored and 2.07 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 63% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 7%. They win 4.00 corners and concede 6.07 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.05 for and 1.76 against per game.

Serie A 2026

In the Serie A 2026 season, Chapecoense are in 20th place with 18 points from 30 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 9 draws, and 18 loss, scoring 30 goals and conceding 62. Their current goal difference is -32. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, D, L.

Chapecoense previous match

Chapecoense's last match was against Botafogo on October 20th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 0 shots on target, maintained 49% possession, and won 4 corners.

Chapecoense recent matches

Chapecoense next fixture

Chapecoense's next fixture is scheduled against Fluminense on February 20th in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Chapecoense vs Fluminense match preview.

About Chapecoense

This page provides detailed statistics for Chapecoense across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Chapecoense

Related links

Chapecoense stats FAQ

What position are Chapecoense in Serie A?
Chapecoense are 20th in Serie A with 18 points from 30 matches (3W 9D 18L).
How many goals do Chapecoense score per game?
Chapecoense average 1.00 goals scored and 2.07 conceded per Serie A game, rising to 1.36 at home.
What is Chapecoense's xG (expected goals) this season?
Chapecoense average 1.05 expected goals (xG) for and 1.76 against per Serie A game.
How often do both teams score in Chapecoense games?
Both teams score in 63% of Chapecoense's Serie A matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 7%.
How many corners do Chapecoense average?
Chapecoense win 4.00 corners and concede 6.07 per game, for 10.1 in a typical match.
Who is Chapecoense's top scorer this season?
Marcinho leads Chapecoense with 5 goals this season.
When is Chapecoense's next match?
Chapecoense next face Fluminense on 24 October in Serie A.