Skip to main content
Ituano

Ituano stats

Last 5LWLLLNewest firstBrazil
37
Points
0.95
Points a game
-21
Goal difference
1.13
Scored a game
1.67
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Ituano 2024 stats

Serie B

Record

Serie B
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home2073102127-61.20
Away1941142338-150.68
Overall39114244465-210.95
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins28%35%21%
Draws10%15%5%
Clean sheets18%30%5%
Possession44.9%44.8%45.0%
Shots a game11.612.610.6
Shot conversion10%8%11%
Fouls a game11.811.811.8
Goal kicks a game9.910.29.6
Throw-ins a game21.922.621.2
Free kicks a game12.212.911.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.131.051.21
Minutes / goal80 min86 min74 min
Scored over 0.558%63%53%
Scored over 1.534%26%42%
Scored over 2.516%16%16%
Both halves24%16%32%
First to score45%47%42%
Failed to score42%37%47%
Highest in a match434
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.540.600.47
2nd half0.590.450.74

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.661.322.00
Minutes / goal54 min68 min45 min
Clean sheets18%32%5%
Conceded over 0.582%68%95%
Conceded over 1.550%42%58%
Conceded over 2.524%11%37%
Highest in a match554
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.850.651.05
2nd half0.820.700.95

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.595%89%100%
Over 1.563%58%68%
Over 2.542%37%47%
Over 3.532%21%42%
Over 4.526%16%37%
Over 5.513%5%21%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes45%42%47%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.894.745.05
Corners against a game6.686.057.32
Total corners a game11.5810.7912.37
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.579%79%79%
Over 9.563%68%58%
Over 10.558%58%58%
Over 11.553%53%53%
Over 12.537%32%42%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.764.535.00
Total 2nd half6.626.267.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game3.083.262.89
Cards against a game2.182.262.11
Total cards a game5.265.535.00
Over 3.5 cards79%84%74%
Over 4.5 cards53%63%42%
Over 5.5 cards37%42%32%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.791.631.95
Total 2nd half3.764.163.37

Record by competition

2024
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Serie B39114244465-7
Copa do Brasil100112-0

Ituano squad

About Ituano

Ituano goals & betting trends

Ituano average 1.13 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 46% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 18%. They win 4.95 corners and concede 6.69 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.26 for and 1.64 against per game.

Ituano previous match

Ituano's last match was against Amazonas on February 2nd, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Ituano recent matches

About Ituano

This page provides detailed statistics for Ituano across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Ituano

Related links

Ituano stats FAQ

How many goals do Ituano score per game?
Ituano average 1.13 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per Serie B game, rising to 1.05 at home.
What is Ituano's xG (expected goals) this season?
Ituano average 1.26 expected goals (xG) for and 1.64 against per Serie B game.
How often do both teams score in Ituano games?
Both teams score in 46% of Ituano's Serie B matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 18%.
How many corners do Ituano average?
Ituano win 4.95 corners and concede 6.69 per game, for 11.6 in a typical match.
Who is Ituano's top scorer this season?
Eduardo leads Ituano with 1 goals this season.