Skip to main content
Necaxa

Necaxa stats

Last 5LDLLLNewest firstManager Juan Reynoso GuzmánRecord 2W 3D 7LMexico
9
Points
0.75
Points a game
-10
Goal difference
17%
Games won
1.25
Scored a game
2.08
Conceded a game

Next match

Liga MX logoLiga MX
00:07Tomorrow
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3651.42
XPaddy Power5.00
2Paddy Power7.00

Match-by-match stats

Necaxa 2026/2027 stats

Liga MX

Record

Liga MX
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home7205814-60.86
Away5032711-40.60
Overall122371525-100.75
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins17%29%0%
Draws25%0%60%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession49.3%56.1%39.6%
Shots a game14.915.913.6
Shot conversion8%7%10%
Fouls a game13.714.712.2
Goal kicks a game8.88.39.4
Throw-ins a game19.522.115.8
Free kicks a game12.612.412.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.251.141.40
Minutes / goal72 min79 min64 min
Scored over 0.583%71%100%
Scored over 1.533%43%20%
Scored over 2.58%0%20%
Both halves8%0%20%
First to score50%29%80%
Failed to score17%29%0%
Highest in a match323
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.580.291.00
2nd half0.670.860.40

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.082.002.20
Minutes / goal43 min45 min41 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.558%57%60%
Conceded over 2.542%29%60%
Highest in a match443
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.830.711.00
2nd half1.251.291.20

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.592%86%100%
Over 2.567%71%60%
Over 3.542%29%60%
Over 4.517%14%20%
Over 5.517%14%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes83%71%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.587.143.40
Corners against a game4.924.575.40
Total corners a game10.5011.718.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.558%71%40%
Over 9.550%71%20%
Over 10.542%57%20%
Over 11.542%57%20%
Over 12.533%57%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.085.864.00
Total 2nd half5.425.864.80

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.582.293.00
Cards against a game2.252.292.20
Total cards a game4.834.575.20
Over 3.5 cards75%71%80%
Over 4.5 cards58%57%60%
Over 5.5 cards25%14%40%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.671.571.80
Total 2nd half3.173.143.20

Necaxa squad

About Necaxa

Necaxa goals & betting trends

Necaxa average 1.25 goals scored and 2.08 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 83% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.58 corners and concede 4.92 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.87 for and 1.72 against per game.

Liga MX 2026/2027

In the Liga MX 2026/2027 season, Necaxa are in 17th place with 9 points from 12 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 3 draws, and 7 loss, scoring 15 goals and conceding 25. Their current goal difference is -10. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, L, L.

Necaxa previous match

Necaxa's last match was against Atlas on July 9th, ending in a 0-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Necaxa recent matches

Necaxa next fixture

Necaxa's next fixture is scheduled against Guadalajara on May 15th in Liga MX. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Guadalajara vs Necaxa match preview.

About Necaxa

This page provides detailed statistics for Necaxa across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Necaxa

Related links

Necaxa stats FAQ

What position are Necaxa in Liga MX?
Necaxa are 17th in Liga MX with 9 points from 12 matches (2W 3D 7L).
How many goals do Necaxa score per game?
Necaxa average 1.25 goals scored and 2.08 conceded per Liga MX game, rising to 1.14 at home.
What is Necaxa's xG (expected goals) this season?
Necaxa average 1.87 expected goals (xG) for and 1.72 against per Liga MX game.
How often do both teams score in Necaxa games?
Both teams score in 83% of Necaxa's Liga MX matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Necaxa average?
Necaxa win 5.58 corners and concede 4.92 per game, for 10.5 in a typical match.
Who is Necaxa's top scorer this season?
J. Carranza leads Necaxa with 7 goals this season.
When is Necaxa's next match?
Necaxa next face Guadalajara on 21 October in Liga MX.