Skip to main content
Last 5LLDLWNewest firstManager Raphaël WickyRecord 6W 4D 20LUnited States
22
Points
0.73
Points a game
-39
Goal difference
20%
Games won
1.20
Scored a game
2.50
Conceded a game
Best match odds
1Kambi2.30
XAltenar3.80
2Paddy Power2.88

Match-by-match stats

Sporting KC 2026 stats

Major League Soccer

Record

Major League Soccer
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home153482232-100.87
Away1530121443-290.60
Overall3064203675-390.73
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins20%20%20%
Draws13%27%0%
Clean sheets3%0%7%
Possession44.9%43.8%46.0%
Shots a game10.810.910.7
Shot conversion11%14%9%
Fouls a game12.412.112.7
Goal kicks a game8.07.68.5
Throw-ins a game15.614.416.9
Free kicks a game11.311.411.2

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.201.470.93
Minutes / goal75 min61 min96 min
Scored over 0.567%80%53%
Scored over 1.537%40%33%
Scored over 2.517%27%7%
Both halves23%27%20%
First to score30%33%27%
Failed to score33%20%47%
Highest in a match333
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.670.870.47
2nd half0.530.600.47

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.502.132.87
Minutes / goal36 min42 min31 min
Clean sheets3%0%7%
Conceded over 0.597%100%93%
Conceded over 1.570%60%80%
Conceded over 2.550%40%60%
Highest in a match646
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.270.931.60
2nd half1.231.201.27

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.597%93%100%
Over 2.580%73%87%
Over 3.550%53%47%
Over 4.523%20%27%
Over 5.513%13%13%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes63%80%47%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.074.333.80
Corners against a game5.835.136.53
Total corners a game9.909.4710.33
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.557%47%67%
Over 9.550%40%60%
Over 10.533%33%33%
Over 11.523%27%20%
Over 12.517%13%20%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.574.434.71
Total 2nd half5.575.365.79

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.831.871.80
Cards against a game1.732.271.20
Total cards a game3.574.133.00
Over 3.5 cards43%60%27%
Over 4.5 cards30%33%27%
Over 5.5 cards27%27%27%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.401.731.07
Total 2nd half2.202.402.00

Sporting KC squad

About Sporting KC

Sporting KC goals & betting trends

Sporting KC average 1.20 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 63% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 3%. They win 4.07 corners and concede 5.83 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.05 for and 1.83 against per game.

Major League Soccer 2026

In the Major League Soccer 2026 season, Sporting KC are in 15th place with 22 points from 30 matches. They have recorded 6 wins, 4 draws, and 20 loss, scoring 36 goals and conceding 75. Their current goal difference is -39. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, L, W.

Sporting KC previous match

Sporting KC's last match was against Real Salt Lake on March 14th, ending in a 1-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Sporting KC recent matches

Sporting KC next fixture

Sporting KC's next fixture is scheduled against Austin on May 13th in Major League Soccer. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sporting KC vs Austin match preview.

About Sporting KC

This page provides detailed statistics for Sporting KC across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Sporting KC

Related links

Sporting KC stats FAQ

What position are Sporting KC in Major League Soccer?
Sporting KC are 15th in Major League Soccer with 22 points from 30 matches (6W 4D 20L).
How many goals do Sporting KC score per game?
Sporting KC average 1.20 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per Major League Soccer game, rising to 1.47 at home.
What is Sporting KC's xG (expected goals) this season?
Sporting KC average 1.05 expected goals (xG) for and 1.83 against per Major League Soccer game.
How often do both teams score in Sporting KC games?
Both teams score in 63% of Sporting KC's Major League Soccer matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 3%.
How many corners do Sporting KC average?
Sporting KC win 4.07 corners and concede 5.83 per game, for 9.9 in a typical match.
Who is Sporting KC's top scorer this season?
A. Luiz leads Sporting KC with 7 goals this season.
When is Sporting KC's next match?
Sporting KC next face Austin on 25 October in Major League Soccer.