Skip to main content
Al Markhiya

Al Markhiya stats

Last 5DWWWLNewest firstQatar
18
Points
0.82
Points a game
-30
Goal difference
0.91
Scored a game
2.27
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Al Markhiya 2023/2024 stats

Stars League

Record

Stars League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home11218922-130.64
Away113261128-171.00
Overall2253142050-300.82
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins23%18%27%
Draws14%9%18%
Clean sheets5%0%9%
Possession42.9%44.5%41.2%
Shots a game11.510.612.4
Shot conversion8%8%8%
Fouls a game11.110.811.4
Goal kicks a game9.410.98.0
Throw-ins a game19.119.219.1
Free kicks a game12.011.612.4

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.910.821.00
Minutes / goal99 min110 min90 min
Scored over 0.550%55%45%
Scored over 1.527%18%36%
Scored over 2.59%9%9%
Both halves23%18%27%
First to score14%18%9%
Failed to score50%45%55%
Highest in a match434
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.500.550.45
2nd half0.410.270.55

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.272.002.55
Minutes / goal40 min45 min35 min
Clean sheets5%0%9%
Conceded over 0.595%100%91%
Conceded over 1.564%73%55%
Conceded over 2.527%18%36%
Highest in a match646
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.361.091.64
2nd half0.910.910.91

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.595%100%91%
Over 1.591%91%91%
Over 2.564%64%64%
Over 3.532%18%45%
Over 4.523%9%36%
Over 5.59%0%18%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%55%45%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.825.274.36
Corners against a game6.456.366.55
Total corners a game11.2711.6410.91
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.573%73%73%
Over 9.568%64%73%
Over 10.564%55%73%
Over 11.550%45%55%
Over 12.527%27%27%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.955.184.73
Total 2nd half6.326.456.18

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.323.001.64
Cards against a game1.912.181.64
Total cards a game4.235.183.27
Over 3.5 cards64%91%36%
Over 4.5 cards45%73%18%
Over 5.5 cards27%45%9%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.862.361.36
Total 2nd half2.553.002.09

Al Markhiya squad

About Al Markhiya

Al Markhiya goals & betting trends

Al Markhiya average 0.91 goals scored and 2.27 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 5%. They win 4.82 corners and concede 6.45 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Al Markhiya previous match

Al Markhiya's last match was against Umm-Salal SC on July 31st, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Al Markhiya recent matches

About Al Markhiya

This page provides detailed statistics for Al Markhiya across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Al Markhiya

Related links

Al Markhiya stats FAQ

How many goals do Al Markhiya score per game?
Al Markhiya average 0.91 goals scored and 2.27 conceded per Stars League game, rising to 0.82 at home.
What is Al Markhiya's xG (expected goals) this season?
Al Markhiya average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Stars League game.
How often do both teams score in Al Markhiya games?
Both teams score in 50% of Al Markhiya's Stars League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 5%.
How many corners do Al Markhiya average?
Al Markhiya win 4.82 corners and concede 6.45 per game, for 11.3 in a typical match.