Skip to main content
Al-Orobah FC

Al-Orobah FC stats

Last 5WLLLWNewest firstManager Slavche VojneskiSaudi Arabia
30
Points
0.91
Points a game
-40
Goal difference
0.94
Scored a game
2.15
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Al-Orobah FC 2024/2025 stats

Pro League

Record

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home1651101530-151.00
Away1742111641-250.82
Overall3393213171-400.91
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins27%31%24%
Draws9%6%12%
Clean sheets15%19%12%
Possession40.6%39.9%41.2%
Shots a game10.210.210.3
Shot conversion9%9%9%
Fouls a game11.613.210.1
Goal kicks a game9.28.310.0
Throw-ins a game17.417.617.4
Free kicks a game11.812.610.9

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.940.940.94
Minutes / goal96 min96 min96 min
Scored over 0.548%50%47%
Scored over 1.524%25%24%
Scored over 2.515%13%18%
Both halves15%13%18%
First to score36%44%29%
Failed to score52%50%53%
Highest in a match444
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.390.500.29
2nd half0.550.440.65

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.151.882.41
Minutes / goal42 min48 min37 min
Clean sheets15%19%12%
Conceded over 0.585%81%88%
Conceded over 1.573%69%76%
Conceded over 2.533%19%47%
Highest in a match656
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.970.811.12
2nd half1.181.061.29

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.597%100%94%
Over 1.579%75%82%
Over 2.561%50%71%
Over 3.539%31%47%
Over 4.521%19%24%
Over 5.512%6%18%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes36%31%41%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.483.133.82
Corners against a game5.125.255.00
Total corners a game8.618.388.82
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.552%38%65%
Over 9.536%31%41%
Over 10.521%19%24%
Over 11.518%13%24%
Over 12.512%13%12%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.454.634.29
Total 2nd half4.153.754.53

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.362.442.29
Cards against a game1.761.941.59
Total cards a game4.124.383.88
Over 3.5 cards70%75%65%
Over 4.5 cards33%44%24%
Over 5.5 cards24%25%24%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.331.381.29
Total 2nd half2.943.062.82

Record by competition

2024/2025
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Pro League3393213171-5
Kings Cup100114-0

Al-Orobah FC squad

About Al-Orobah FC

Al-Orobah FC goals & betting trends

Al-Orobah FC average 0.94 goals scored and 2.15 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 36% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 15%. They win 3.48 corners and concede 5.12 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.01 for and 1.83 against per game.

Al-Orobah FC previous match

Al-Orobah FC's last match was against Abha on July 22nd, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Al-Orobah FC recent matches

About Al-Orobah FC

This page provides detailed statistics for Al-Orobah FC across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Al-Orobah FC

Related links

Al-Orobah FC stats FAQ

How many goals do Al-Orobah FC score per game?
Al-Orobah FC average 0.94 goals scored and 2.15 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 0.94 at home.
What is Al-Orobah FC's xG (expected goals) this season?
Al-Orobah FC average 1.01 expected goals (xG) for and 1.83 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Al-Orobah FC games?
Both teams score in 36% of Al-Orobah FC's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 15%.
How many corners do Al-Orobah FC average?
Al-Orobah FC win 3.48 corners and concede 5.12 per game, for 8.6 in a typical match.
Who is Al-Orobah FC's top scorer this season?
H. Al-Dubais leads Al-Orobah FC with 1 goals this season.