Skip to main content
Jordan
National team

Jordan stats

Last 5DDLLLNewest firstManager Badou Zaki

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Jordan 2026 stats

World Cup

Record

World Cup
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home200225-30.00
Away100113-20.00
Overall300338-50.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession30.7%27.5%37.0%
Shots a game8.06.511.0
Shot conversion13%15%9%
Fouls a game10.312.07.0
Goal kicks a game8.78.010.0
Throw-ins a game19.319.519.0
Free kicks a game8.36.512.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.001.001.00
Minutes / goal90 min90 min90 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.50%0%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score33%50%0%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match111
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.500.00
2nd half0.670.501.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.672.503.00
Minutes / goal34 min36 min30 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 2.567%50%100%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.001.00
2nd half1.671.502.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.567%50%100%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game2.001.503.00
Corners against a game6.678.004.00
Total corners a game8.679.507.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.533%50%0%
Over 9.533%50%0%
Over 10.533%50%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.333.004.00
Total 2nd half5.336.503.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.332.000.00
Cards against a game0.670.501.00
Total cards a game2.002.501.00
Over 3.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.671.000.00
Total 2nd half1.331.501.00

Record by competition

2026
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
World Cup300338-0
Friendly International6042611-1
WC Qualification Asia168533212-6

About Jordan

Jordan goals & betting trends

Jordan average 1.00 goals scored and 2.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 2.00 corners and concede 6.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.62 for and 1.90 against per game.

Jordan previous match

Jordan's last match was against Venezuela on March 25th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Jordan recent matches

About Jordan

This page provides detailed statistics for Jordan across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Jordan stats FAQ

How many goals do Jordan score per game?
Jordan average 1.00 goals scored and 2.67 conceded per game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Jordan's xG (expected goals) this season?
Jordan average 0.62 expected goals (xG) for and 1.90 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Jordan games?
Both teams score in 100% of Jordan's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Jordan average?
Jordan win 2.00 corners and concede 6.67 per game, for 8.7 in a typical match.