Skip to main content
Qatar
National team

Qatar stats

Last 5LLDDLNewest firstManager Julen Lopetegui Argote

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Qatar 2026 stats

World Cup

Record

World Cup
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home10101101.00
Away200219-80.00
Overall3012210-80.33
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws33%100%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession33.0%32.0%33.5%
Shots a game5.76.05.5
Shot conversion12%17%9%
Fouls a game12.012.012.0
Goal kicks a game11.312.011.0
Throw-ins a game13.714.013.5
Free kicks a game9.711.09.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.671.000.50
Minutes / goal135 min90 min180 min
Scored over 0.567%100%50%
Scored over 1.50%0%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score33%0%50%
Highest in a match111
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.000.50
2nd half0.331.000.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game3.331.004.50
Minutes / goal27 min90 min20 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.567%0%100%
Conceded over 2.567%0%100%
Highest in a match616
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half2.001.002.50
2nd half1.330.002.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.567%0%100%
Over 3.567%0%100%
Over 4.533%0%50%
Over 5.533%0%50%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes67%100%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.003.003.00
Corners against a game11.3310.0012.00
Total corners a game14.3313.0015.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.5100%100%100%
Over 10.567%100%50%
Over 11.567%100%50%
Over 12.567%100%50%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half6.007.005.50
Total 2nd half8.336.009.50

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.002.002.00
Cards against a game1.001.001.00
Total cards a game3.003.003.00
Over 3.5 cards33%0%50%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.673.001.00
Total 2nd half1.330.002.00

Record by competition

2026
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
World Cup3012210-0
Friendly International201101-1
WC Qualification Asia1810353728-5

About Qatar

Qatar goals & betting trends

Qatar average 0.67 goals scored and 3.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 11.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.53 for and 2.83 against per game.

Qatar previous match

Qatar's last match was against Bosnia and Herzegovina on September 17th, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 46% possession, and won 5 corners.

Qatar recent matches

About Qatar

This page provides detailed statistics for Qatar across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Qatar stats FAQ

How many goals do Qatar score per game?
Qatar average 0.67 goals scored and 3.33 conceded per game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Qatar's xG (expected goals) this season?
Qatar average 0.53 expected goals (xG) for and 2.83 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Qatar games?
Both teams score in 67% of Qatar's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Qatar average?
Qatar win 3.00 corners and concede 11.33 per game, for 14.3 in a typical match.