Skip to main content
United States
National team

United States stats

Last 5WWWWLNewest firstManager Mauricio Pochettino Trossero

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

United States 2026 stats

World Cup

Record

World Cup
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home430195+42.25
Away100123-10.00
Overall5302118+31.80
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins60%75%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets40%50%0%
Possession56.8%57.8%53.0%
Shots a game11.810.318.0
Shot conversion19%22%11%
Fouls a game11.210.813.0
Goal kicks a game5.45.84.0
Throw-ins a game23.421.531.0
Free kicks a game13.613.813.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.202.252.00
Minutes / goal41 min40 min45 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.580%75%100%
Scored over 2.520%25%0%
Both halves60%50%100%
First to score80%75%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match442
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.601.751.00
2nd half0.600.501.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.601.253.00
Minutes / goal56 min72 min30 min
Clean sheets40%50%0%
Conceded over 0.560%50%100%
Conceded over 1.540%25%100%
Conceded over 2.540%25%100%
Highest in a match443
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.800.502.00
2nd half0.800.751.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.560%50%100%
Over 3.560%50%100%
Over 4.560%50%100%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes60%50%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.204.259.00
Corners against a game3.003.252.00
Total corners a game8.207.5011.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.540%25%100%
Over 9.540%25%100%
Over 10.540%25%100%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.604.007.00
Total 2nd half3.603.504.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.601.751.00
Cards against a game2.002.500.00
Total cards a game3.604.251.00
Over 3.5 cards40%50%0%
Over 4.5 cards40%50%0%
Over 5.5 cards40%50%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.001.001.00
Total 2nd half2.803.500.00

Record by competition

2026
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
World Cup5302118-2
Friendly International85031814-2

About United States

United States goals & betting trends

United States average 2.20 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 5.20 corners and concede 3.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.23 for and 1.24 against per game.

United States previous match

United States's last match was against Canada on January 11th, ending in a 1-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

United States recent matches

About United States

This page provides detailed statistics for United States across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

United States stats FAQ

How many goals do United States score per game?
United States average 2.20 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game, rising to 2.25 at home.
What is United States's xG (expected goals) this season?
United States average 1.23 expected goals (xG) for and 1.24 against per game.
How often do both teams score in United States games?
Both teams score in 60% of United States's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 40%.
How many corners do United States average?
United States win 5.20 corners and concede 3.00 per game, for 8.2 in a typical match.