Skip to main content
Brazil
National team

Brazil stats

Last 5WWDLWNewest firstManager Carlo Ancelotti

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Brazil 2026 stats

World Cup

Record

World Cup
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home421174+31.75
Away110030+33.00
Overall5311104+62.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins60%50%100%
Draws20%25%0%
Clean sheets40%25%100%
Possession53.0%52.8%54.0%
Shots a game14.813.321.0
Shot conversion14%13%14%
Fouls a game10.210.011.0
Goal kicks a game4.24.34.0
Throw-ins a game16.217.810.0
Free kicks a game11.011.310.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.001.753.00
Minutes / goal45 min51 min30 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.560%50%100%
Scored over 2.540%25%100%
Both halves20%0%100%
First to score40%25%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match333
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.201.002.00
2nd half0.800.751.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game0.801.000.00
Minutes / goal113 min90 minn/a
Clean sheets40%25%100%
Conceded over 0.560%75%0%
Conceded over 1.520%25%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match220
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.400.500.00
2nd half0.400.500.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.580%75%100%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes60%75%0%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.405.256.00
Corners against a game4.003.257.00
Total corners a game9.408.5013.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.540%25%100%
Over 9.540%25%100%
Over 10.520%0%100%
Over 11.520%0%100%
Over 12.520%0%100%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.203.756.00
Total 2nd half5.204.757.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.601.502.00
Cards against a game1.401.501.00
Total cards a game3.003.003.00
Over 3.5 cards40%50%0%
Over 4.5 cards20%25%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.401.750.00
Total 2nd half1.601.253.00

Record by competition

2026
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
World Cup5311104-2
Friendly International7511219-1
WC Qualification South America188462417-6

About Brazil

Brazil goals & betting trends

Brazil average 2.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 5.40 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.40 for and 0.80 against per game.

Brazil previous match

Brazil's last match was against India on September 3rd, ending in a 0-4 win. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 66% possession, and won 8 corners.

Brazil recent matches

About Brazil

This page provides detailed statistics for Brazil across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Brazil stats FAQ

How many goals do Brazil score per game?
Brazil average 2.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game, rising to 1.75 at home.
What is Brazil's xG (expected goals) this season?
Brazil average 2.40 expected goals (xG) for and 0.80 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Brazil games?
Both teams score in 60% of Brazil's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 40%.
How many corners do Brazil average?
Brazil win 5.40 corners and concede 4.00 per game, for 9.4 in a typical match.