Skip to main content
San Marino
National team

San Marino stats

Last 5LLLLLNewest firstManager Roberto Cevoli

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

San Marino 2026/2027 stats

UEFA Nations League

Record

UEFA Nations League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home2002010-100.00
Away200216-50.00
Overall4004116-150.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession30.8%26.5%35.0%
Shots a game6.33.59.0
Shot conversion4%0%6%
Fouls a game15.310.020.5
Goal kicks a game10.59.012.0
Throw-ins a game19.817.522.0
Free kicks a game13.012.014.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.250.000.50
Minutes / goal360 minn/a180 min
Scored over 0.525%0%50%
Scored over 1.50%0%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score75%100%50%
Highest in a match101
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.000.000.00
2nd half0.250.000.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game4.005.003.00
Minutes / goal23 min18 min30 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 2.575%100%50%
Highest in a match774
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.502.500.50
2nd half2.502.502.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.550%50%50%
Over 4.525%50%0%
Over 5.525%50%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes25%0%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game2.502.502.50
Corners against a game6.505.008.00
Total corners a game9.007.5010.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.575%50%100%
Over 9.575%50%100%
Over 10.550%50%50%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game3.001.504.50
Cards against a game1.501.002.00
Total cards a game4.502.506.50
Over 3.5 cards50%0%100%
Over 4.5 cards50%0%100%
Over 5.5 cards25%0%50%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.501.501.50
Total 2nd half3.001.005.00

San Marino squad

About San Marino

San Marino goals & betting trends

San Marino average 0.25 goals scored and 4.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 25% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 2.50 corners and concede 6.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

San Marino previous match

San Marino's last match was against Albania on June 6th, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 30% possession, and won 1 corners.

San Marino recent matches

About San Marino

This page provides detailed statistics for San Marino across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at San Marino

Related links

San Marino stats FAQ

How many goals do San Marino score per game?
San Marino average 0.25 goals scored and 4.00 conceded per game, rising to 0.00 at home.
What is San Marino's xG (expected goals) this season?
San Marino average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per game.
How often do both teams score in San Marino games?
Both teams score in 25% of San Marino's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do San Marino average?
San Marino win 2.50 corners and concede 6.50 per game, for 9.0 in a typical match.