Skip to main content
Syria
National team

Syria stats

Last 5LDDLWNewest firstManager Josรฉ Marรญa Lana Fernรกndez

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Syria 2026 stats

Friendly International

Record

Friendly International
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home00000000.00
Away301239-60.33
Overall301239-60.33
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws33%n/a33%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession46.0%0.0%46.0%
Shots a game7.00.07.0
Shot conversion14%n/a14%
Fouls a game3.70.03.7
Goal kicks a game12.30.012.3
Throw-ins a game17.70.017.7
Free kicks a game15.70.015.7

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.001.001.00
Minutes / goal90 min90 min90 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.50%0%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match111
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.000.000.00
2nd half1.000.001.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game3.003.003.00
Minutes / goal30 min30 min30 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.567%67%67%
Conceded over 2.567%67%67%
Highest in a match444
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.670.001.67
2nd half1.330.001.33

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.567%67%67%
Over 3.567%67%67%
Over 4.567%67%67%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%n/a100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.003.003.00
Corners against a game4.674.674.67
Total corners a game7.677.677.67
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.533%33%33%
Over 9.533%33%33%
Over 10.533%33%33%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game0.330.330.33
Cards against a game1.331.331.33
Total cards a game1.671.671.67
Over 3.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.670.670.67
Total 2nd half1.331.331.33

Record by competition

2026
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Friendly International301239-0
WC Qualification Asia6213912-2

About Syria

Syria goals & betting trends

Syria average 1.00 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 4.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Syria previous match

Syria's last match was against Uzbekistan on March 13th, ending in a 4-1 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 49% possession, and won 3 corners.

Syria recent matches

About Syria

This page provides detailed statistics for Syria across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Syria stats FAQ

How many goals do Syria score per game?
Syria average 1.00 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game, rising to 0.00 at home.
What is Syria's xG (expected goals) this season?
Syria average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Syria games?
Both teams score in 100% of Syria's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Syria average?
Syria win 3.00 corners and concede 4.67 per game, for 7.7 in a typical match.