Skip to main content
Morocco
National team

Morocco stats

Last 5DDWWLNewest firstManager Mohamed Ouahbi

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Morocco 2026 stats

World Cup

Record

World Cup
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home110042+23.00
Away522164+21.60
Overall6321106+41.83
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins50%100%40%
Draws33%0%40%
Clean sheets33%0%40%
Possession59.0%69.0%57.0%
Shots a game11.522.09.4
Shot conversion15%18%13%
Fouls a game12.310.012.8
Goal kicks a game5.83.06.4
Throw-ins a game19.225.018.0
Free kicks a game16.218.015.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.674.001.20
Minutes / goal54 min23 min75 min
Scored over 0.583%100%80%
Scored over 1.533%100%20%
Scored over 2.533%100%20%
Both halves17%100%0%
First to score50%0%60%
Failed to score17%0%20%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.672.000.40
2nd half1.002.000.80

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.002.000.80
Minutes / goal90 min45 min113 min
Clean sheets33%0%40%
Conceded over 0.567%100%60%
Conceded over 1.533%100%20%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.502.000.20
2nd half0.500.000.60

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.583%100%80%
Over 2.533%100%20%
Over 3.517%100%0%
Over 4.517%100%0%
Over 5.517%100%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%100%40%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.009.004.20
Corners against a game5.001.005.80
Total corners a game10.0010.0010.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%100%60%
Over 9.567%100%60%
Over 10.533%0%40%
Over 11.533%0%40%
Over 12.517%0%20%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.833.004.00
Total 2nd half6.007.005.80

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.170.001.40
Cards against a game1.673.001.40
Total cards a game2.833.002.80
Over 3.5 cards17%0%20%
Over 4.5 cards17%0%20%
Over 5.5 cards17%0%20%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.500.001.80
Total 2nd half1.333.001.00

Record by competition

2026
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
World Cup6321106-2
Friendly International6330144-2
CAF World Cup Qualifiers8800222-6

About Morocco

Morocco goals & betting trends

Morocco average 1.67 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.41 for and 1.29 against per game.

Morocco previous match

Morocco's last match was against Mali on November 13th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Morocco recent matches

About Morocco

This page provides detailed statistics for Morocco across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Morocco stats FAQ

How many goals do Morocco score per game?
Morocco average 1.67 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game, rising to 4.00 at home.
What is Morocco's xG (expected goals) this season?
Morocco average 1.41 expected goals (xG) for and 1.29 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Morocco games?
Both teams score in 50% of Morocco's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do Morocco average?
Morocco win 5.00 corners and concede 5.00 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.