Skip to main content
Norway
National team

Norway stats

Last 5LLLWLNewest firstManager Stรฅle Solbakken

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Norway 2026/2027 stats

UEFA Nations League

Record

UEFA Nations League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home21014401.50
Away200224-20.00
Overall410368-20.75
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins25%50%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession50.5%55.5%45.5%
Shots a game14.017.510.5
Shot conversion11%11%10%
Fouls a game9.011.07.0
Goal kicks a game7.34.010.5
Throw-ins a game14.315.513.0
Free kicks a game10.311.09.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.502.001.00
Minutes / goal60 min45 min90 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.525%50%0%
Scored over 2.525%50%0%
Both halves25%50%0%
First to score75%50%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match331
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.001.00
2nd half0.501.000.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.002.002.00
Minutes / goal45 min45 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.001.00
2nd half1.001.001.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.525%50%0%
Over 4.525%50%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.505.503.50
Corners against a game4.504.504.50
Total corners a game9.0010.008.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.575%100%50%
Over 9.550%50%50%
Over 10.525%50%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.504.504.50
Total 2nd half4.505.503.50

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.003.001.00
Cards against a game4.254.504.00
Total cards a game6.257.505.00
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 5.5 cards50%100%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.251.501.00
Total 2nd half4.756.003.50

About Norway

Norway goals & betting trends

Norway average 1.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.50 corners and concede 4.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.42 for and 1.24 against per game.

Norway previous match

Norway's last match was against Portugal on December 14th, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 41% possession, and won 4 corners.

Norway recent matches

About Norway

This page provides detailed statistics for Norway across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Norway stats FAQ

How many goals do Norway score per game?
Norway average 1.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Norway's xG (expected goals) this season?
Norway average 1.42 expected goals (xG) for and 1.24 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Norway games?
Both teams score in 100% of Norway's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Norway average?
Norway win 4.50 corners and concede 4.50 per game, for 9.0 in a typical match.