Skip to main content
Chile
National team

Chile stats

Last 5WLLWLNewest first

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Chile 2026 stats

Friendly International

Record

Friendly International
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home110042+23.00
Away5104611-50.60
Overall62041013-31.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins33%100%20%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets17%0%20%
Possession40.0%52.0%37.6%
Shots a game11.09.011.4
Shot conversion15%44%11%
Fouls a game12.715.012.2
Goal kicks a game8.05.08.6
Throw-ins a game18.716.019.2
Free kicks a game7.80.09.4

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.674.001.20
Minutes / goal54 min23 min75 min
Scored over 0.583%100%80%
Scored over 1.550%100%40%
Scored over 2.517%100%0%
Both halves33%100%20%
First to score33%100%20%
Failed to score17%0%20%
Highest in a match442
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.331.000.20
2nd half1.333.001.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.172.002.20
Minutes / goal42 min45 min41 min
Clean sheets17%0%20%
Conceded over 0.583%100%80%
Conceded over 1.567%100%60%
Conceded over 2.533%0%40%
Highest in a match424
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.002.000.80
2nd half1.170.001.40

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.583%100%80%
Over 2.567%100%60%
Over 3.550%100%40%
Over 4.550%100%40%
Over 5.533%100%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes67%100%60%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.831.004.40
Corners against a game7.173.008.00
Total corners a game11.004.0012.40
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%0%80%
Over 9.550%0%60%
Over 10.550%0%60%
Over 11.550%0%60%
Over 12.533%0%40%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.75n/a5.75
Total 2nd half7.50n/a7.50

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.671.001.80
Cards against a game1.832.001.80
Total cards a game3.503.003.60
Over 3.5 cards17%0%20%
Over 4.5 cards17%0%20%
Over 5.5 cards17%0%20%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.331.001.40
Total 2nd half1.330.001.60

Record by competition

2026
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Friendly International62041013-1
WC Qualification South America182511927-6

About Chile

Chile goals & betting trends

Chile average 1.67 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 3.83 corners and concede 7.17 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.43 for and 1.11 against per game.

Chile previous match

Chile's last match was against Mexico on April 25th, ending in a 0-2 win. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 36% possession, and won 2 corners.

Chile recent matches

About Chile

This page provides detailed statistics for Chile across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Chile stats FAQ

How many goals do Chile score per game?
Chile average 1.67 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per game, rising to 4.00 at home.
What is Chile's xG (expected goals) this season?
Chile average 0.43 expected goals (xG) for and 1.11 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Chile games?
Both teams score in 67% of Chile's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 17%.
How many corners do Chile average?
Chile win 3.83 corners and concede 7.17 per game, for 11.0 in a typical match.