Skip to main content
Central African Republic
National team

Central African Republic stats

Last 5LLWDWNewest firstManager Rigobert Song Bahanag

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Central African Republic 2027 stats

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications

Record

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home100101-10.00
Away100113-20.00
Overall200214-30.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession44.5%48.0%41.0%
Shots a game11.08.014.0
Shot conversion5%0%7%
Fouls a game22.524.021.0
Goal kicks a game9.59.010.0
Throw-ins a game19.019.019.0
Free kicks a game16.022.010.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.500.001.00
Minutes / goal180 minn/a90 min
Scored over 0.550%0%100%
Scored over 1.50%0%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score50%100%0%
Highest in a match101
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.000.000.00
2nd half0.500.001.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.001.003.00
Minutes / goal45 min90 min30 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.550%0%100%
Conceded over 2.550%0%100%
Highest in a match313
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.500.001.00
2nd half1.501.002.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.550%0%100%
Over 2.550%0%100%
Over 3.550%0%100%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%0%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.507.004.00
Corners against a game4.005.003.00
Total corners a game9.5012.007.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.550%100%0%
Over 9.550%100%0%
Over 10.550%100%0%
Over 11.550%100%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.006.004.00
Total 2nd half4.506.003.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game4.002.006.00
Cards against a game1.001.001.00
Total cards a game5.003.007.00
Over 3.5 cards50%0%100%
Over 4.5 cards50%0%100%
Over 5.5 cards50%0%100%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.503.004.00
Total 2nd half1.000.002.00

About Central African Republic

Central African Republic goals & betting trends

Central African Republic average 0.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.50 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Central African Republic previous match

Central African Republic's last match was against Burkina Faso on March 18th, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Central African Republic recent matches

About Central African Republic

This page provides detailed statistics for Central African Republic across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Central African Republic stats FAQ

How many goals do Central African Republic score per game?
Central African Republic average 0.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game, rising to 0.00 at home.
What is Central African Republic's xG (expected goals) this season?
Central African Republic average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Central African Republic games?
Both teams score in 50% of Central African Republic's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Central African Republic average?
Central African Republic win 5.50 corners and concede 4.00 per game, for 9.5 in a typical match.