Skip to main content
Suriname
National team

Suriname stats

Last 5LWDDWNewest firstManager Stanley Menzo

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Suriname 2025 stats

CONCACAF Gold Cup

Record

CONCACAF Gold Cup
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home100102-20.00
Away201134-10.50
Overall301236-30.33
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws33%0%50%
Clean sheets33%0%50%
Possession51.7%40.0%57.5%
Shots a game9.75.012.0
Shot conversion10%0%13%
Fouls a game14.013.014.5
Goal kicks a game7.37.07.5
Throw-ins a game16.315.017.0
Free kicks a game14.718.013.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.000.001.50
Minutes / goal90 minn/a60 min
Scored over 0.533%0%50%
Scored over 1.533%0%50%
Scored over 2.533%0%50%
Both halves33%0%50%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score67%100%50%
Highest in a match303
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.000.50
2nd half0.670.001.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.002.002.00
Minutes / goal45 min45 min45 min
Clean sheets33%0%50%
Conceded over 0.567%100%50%
Conceded over 1.567%100%50%
Conceded over 2.533%0%50%
Highest in a match424
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.670.001.00
2nd half1.332.001.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.567%100%50%
Over 1.567%100%50%
Over 2.533%0%50%
Over 3.533%0%50%
Over 4.533%0%50%
Over 5.533%0%50%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes33%0%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.333.005.00
Corners against a game7.005.008.00
Total corners a game11.338.0013.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%0%100%
Over 9.567%0%100%
Over 10.567%0%100%
Over 11.533%0%50%
Over 12.533%0%50%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.674.005.00
Total 2nd half6.674.008.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.000.003.00
Cards against a game1.671.002.00
Total cards a game3.671.005.00
Over 3.5 cards33%0%50%
Over 4.5 cards33%0%50%
Over 5.5 cards33%0%50%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.670.002.50
Total 2nd half2.001.002.50

About Suriname

Suriname goals & betting trends

Suriname average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 4.33 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.48 for and 1.89 against per game.

Suriname previous match

Suriname's last match was against Guatemala on July 14th, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 2 corners.

Suriname recent matches

About Suriname

This page provides detailed statistics for Suriname across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Suriname stats FAQ

How many goals do Suriname score per game?
Suriname average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game, rising to 0.00 at home.
What is Suriname's xG (expected goals) this season?
Suriname average 1.48 expected goals (xG) for and 1.89 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Suriname games?
Both teams score in 33% of Suriname's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do Suriname average?
Suriname win 4.33 corners and concede 7.00 per game, for 11.3 in a typical match.