Ukraine
Match-by-match stats
Ukraine 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Friendly International| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3.00 |
Ukraine are in Friendly International with 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 0.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Possession | 27.0% | 1.0% | 53.0% |
| Shots / match | 14.0 | 21.0 | 7.0 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 5% | 29% |
| Fouls / match | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Goals scored
Friendly International| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 90 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Friendly International| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Clean sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Corner stats
Friendly International| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.50 | 3.00 | 6.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.50 | 3.00 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 9.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Friendly International| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total cards / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 2 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | — | 1 |
Tools
Goal timing
By half33% of Ukraine's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAbout Ukraine
Ukraine goals & betting trends
Ukraine average 1.50 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 100%. They win 4.50 corners and concede 4.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Ukraine previous match
Ukraine's last match was against Poland on August 9th, ending in a 0-2 win. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 53% possession, and won 6 corners.
Ukraine recent matches
Ukraine next fixture
Ukraine's next fixture is scheduled against Hungary on April 24th in UEFA Nations League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hungary vs Ukraine match preview.
About Ukraine
This page provides detailed statistics for Ukraine across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

