Skip to main content
Maldives
National team

Maldives stats

Last 5LLLLLNewest first

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Maldives 2026 stats

Friendly International

Record

Friendly International
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home3003010-100.00
Away200208-80.00
Overall5005018-180.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession35.2%37.7%31.5%
Shots a game6.49.02.5
Shot conversion0%0%0%
Fouls a game8.29.36.5
Goal kicks a game7.04.011.5
Throw-ins a game12.86.722.0
Free kicks a game7.86.010.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.000.000.00
Minutes / goaln/an/an/a
Scored over 0.50%0%0%
Scored over 1.50%0%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score100%100%100%
Highest in a match000
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.000.000.00
2nd half0.000.000.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game3.603.334.00
Minutes / goal25 min27 min23 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.580%67%100%
Conceded over 2.580%67%100%
Highest in a match665
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.601.002.50
2nd half2.002.331.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.580%67%100%
Over 2.580%67%100%
Over 3.540%33%50%
Over 4.540%33%50%
Over 5.520%33%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes0%0%0%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.004.331.00
Corners against a game9.205.6714.50
Total corners a game12.2010.0015.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.580%67%100%
Over 9.560%33%100%
Over 10.560%33%100%
Over 11.560%33%100%
Over 12.560%33%100%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half9.00n/a9.00
Total 2nd half6.00n/a6.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game0.200.330.00
Cards against a game1.001.330.50
Total cards a game1.201.670.50
Over 3.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.671.000.50
Total 2nd half0.331.000.00

Record by competition

2026
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Friendly International5005018-0
WC Qualification Asia201123-0

About Maldives

Maldives goals & betting trends

Maldives average 0.00 goals scored and 3.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 9.20 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.57 against per game.

Maldives previous match

Maldives's last match was against Lebanon on March 13th, ending in a 0-6 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Maldives recent matches

About Maldives

This page provides detailed statistics for Maldives across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Maldives stats FAQ

How many goals do Maldives score per game?
Maldives average 0.00 goals scored and 3.60 conceded per game, rising to 0.00 at home.
What is Maldives's xG (expected goals) this season?
Maldives average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.57 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Maldives games?
Both teams score in 0% of Maldives's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Maldives average?
Maldives win 3.00 corners and concede 9.20 per game, for 12.2 in a typical match.