Skip to main content
Gambia
National team

Gambia stats

Last 5DWWLLNewest firstManager Johnny McKinstry

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Gambia 2027 stats

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications

Record

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home110021+13.00
Away110042+23.00
Overall220063+33.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins100%100%100%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession41.0%56.0%26.0%
Shots a game9.511.08.0
Shot conversion32%18%50%
Fouls a game18.016.020.0
Goal kicks a game9.06.012.0
Throw-ins a game16.518.015.0
Free kicks a game10.512.09.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game3.002.004.00
Minutes / goal30 min45 min23 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.5100%100%100%
Scored over 2.550%0%100%
Both halves100%100%100%
First to score50%100%0%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match424
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.501.002.00
2nd half1.501.002.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.501.002.00
Minutes / goal60 min90 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.550%0%100%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match212
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.000.002.00
2nd half0.501.000.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.550%0%100%
Over 4.550%0%100%
Over 5.550%0%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game1.501.002.00
Corners against a game7.003.0011.00
Total corners a game8.504.0013.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.550%0%100%
Over 9.550%0%100%
Over 10.550%0%100%
Over 11.550%0%100%
Over 12.550%0%100%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.001.005.00
Total 2nd half5.503.008.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.501.004.00
Cards against a game2.002.002.00
Total cards a game4.503.006.00
Over 3.5 cards50%0%100%
Over 4.5 cards50%0%100%
Over 5.5 cards50%0%100%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.002.002.00
Total 2nd half2.001.003.00

About Gambia

Gambia goals & betting trends

Gambia average 3.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 1.50 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Gambia previous match

Gambia's last match was against Ghana on December 13th, ending in a 2-4 win. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 26% possession, and won 2 corners.

Gambia recent matches

About Gambia

This page provides detailed statistics for Gambia across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Gambia stats FAQ

How many goals do Gambia score per game?
Gambia average 3.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Gambia's xG (expected goals) this season?
Gambia average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Gambia games?
Both teams score in 100% of Gambia's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Gambia average?
Gambia win 1.50 corners and concede 7.00 per game, for 8.5 in a typical match.