Skip to main content
Dinamo Zagreb

Dinamo Zagreb stats

Last 5WLWLWNewest firstManager Mario KovačevićRecord 6W 1D 2LCroatia
19
Points
2.11
Points a game
+11
Goal difference
67%
Games won
2.56
Scored a game
1.33
Conceded a game

Next match

Europa League logoEuropa League
16:45Thursday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Ladbrokes1.73
XBet3654.10
2Bet3654.75

Match-by-match stats

Dinamo Zagreb 2026/2027 stats

1. HNL

Record

1. HNL
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home5500133+103.00
Away4112109+11.00
Overall96122312+112.11
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins67%100%25%
Draws11%0%25%
Clean sheets33%60%0%
Possession61.1%62.6%59.3%
Shots a game19.621.816.8
Shot conversion13%12%15%
Fouls a game15.015.614.3
Goal kicks a game5.04.85.3
Throw-ins a game24.720.829.5
Free kicks a game11.311.211.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.562.602.50
Minutes / goal35 min35 min36 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.578%80%75%
Scored over 2.544%60%25%
Both halves56%60%50%
First to score67%80%50%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match545
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.221.201.25
2nd half1.331.401.25

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.330.602.25
Minutes / goal68 min150 min40 min
Clean sheets33%60%0%
Conceded over 0.567%40%100%
Conceded over 1.544%20%75%
Conceded over 2.511%0%25%
Highest in a match424
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.890.401.50
2nd half0.440.200.75

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.589%80%100%
Over 2.578%60%100%
Over 3.567%60%75%
Over 4.533%20%50%
Over 5.522%0%50%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes67%40%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.678.005.00
Corners against a game2.782.403.25
Total corners a game9.4410.408.25
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.544%60%25%
Over 9.544%60%25%
Over 10.544%60%25%
Over 11.522%20%25%
Over 12.511%20%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.893.804.00
Total 2nd half5.566.604.25

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.781.602.00
Cards against a game2.332.801.75
Total cards a game4.114.403.75
Over 3.5 cards78%80%75%
Over 4.5 cards33%40%25%
Over 5.5 cards22%20%25%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.441.401.50
Total 2nd half3.003.202.75

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
1. HNL96122312-3
Europa League211010-2
Champions League6321149-1

Dinamo Zagreb squad

About Dinamo Zagreb

Dinamo Zagreb goals & betting trends

Dinamo Zagreb average 2.56 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 6.67 corners and concede 2.78 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.48 for and 1.23 against per game.

1. HNL 2026/2027

In the 1. HNL 2026/2027 season, Dinamo Zagreb are in 2nd place with 19 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 6 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 23 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is +11. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, W, L, W.

Dinamo Zagreb previous match

Dinamo Zagreb's last match was against Slaven Koprivnica on December 20th, ending in a 1-5 win. The team registered 8 shots on target, maintained 59% possession, and won 2 corners.

Dinamo Zagreb recent matches

Dinamo Zagreb next fixture

Dinamo Zagreb's next fixture is scheduled against NEC Nijmegen on January 2nd in Europa League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Dinamo Zagreb vs NEC Nijmegen match preview.

About Dinamo Zagreb

This page provides detailed statistics for Dinamo Zagreb across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Dinamo Zagreb

Related links

Dinamo Zagreb stats FAQ

What position are Dinamo Zagreb in 1. HNL?
Dinamo Zagreb are 2nd in 1. HNL with 19 points from 9 matches (6W 1D 2L).
How many goals do Dinamo Zagreb score per game?
Dinamo Zagreb average 2.56 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per 1. HNL game, rising to 2.60 at home.
What is Dinamo Zagreb's xG (expected goals) this season?
Dinamo Zagreb average 2.48 expected goals (xG) for and 1.23 against per 1. HNL game.
How often do both teams score in Dinamo Zagreb games?
Both teams score in 67% of Dinamo Zagreb's 1. HNL matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do Dinamo Zagreb average?
Dinamo Zagreb win 6.67 corners and concede 2.78 per game, for 9.4 in a typical match.
Who is Dinamo Zagreb's top scorer this season?
D. Beljo leads Dinamo Zagreb with 12 goals this season.
When is Dinamo Zagreb's next match?
Dinamo Zagreb next face NEC Nijmegen on 22 October in Europa League.