Skip to main content
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih stats

Last 5LLLDDNewest firstManager Patrick van LeeuwenRecord 1W 2D 4LUkraine
5
Points
0.71
Points a game
-6
Goal difference
14%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
1.86
Conceded a game

Next match

Premier League logoPremier League
Best match odds
1Altenar1.82
XPaddy Power3.30
2Paddy Power4.00

Match-by-match stats

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 2026/2027 stats

Premier League

Record

Premier League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4022410-60.50
Away31023301.00
Overall7124713-60.71
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins14%0%33%
Draws29%50%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession40.4%40.3%40.7%
Shots a game12.310.814.3
Shot conversion8%9%7%
Fouls a game12.410.814.7
Goal kicks a game10.412.08.3
Throw-ins a game22.622.323.0
Free kicks a game2.43.31.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.001.001.00
Minutes / goal90 min90 min90 min
Scored over 0.557%75%33%
Scored over 1.529%25%33%
Scored over 2.514%0%33%
Both halves14%25%0%
First to score43%75%0%
Failed to score43%25%67%
Highest in a match323
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.430.750.00
2nd half0.570.251.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.862.501.00
Minutes / goal48 min36 min90 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.543%75%0%
Conceded over 2.529%50%0%
Highest in a match441
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.710.750.67
2nd half1.141.750.33

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.571%100%33%
Over 2.557%75%33%
Over 3.543%50%33%
Over 4.514%25%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes57%75%33%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.294.753.67
Corners against a game7.009.753.33
Total corners a game11.2914.507.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.571%100%33%
Over 9.557%100%0%
Over 10.557%100%0%
Over 11.543%75%0%
Over 12.543%75%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.002.501.33
Cards against a game1.712.500.67
Total cards a game3.715.002.00
Over 3.5 cards29%50%0%
Over 4.5 cards29%50%0%
Over 5.5 cards29%50%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.432.000.67
Total 2nd half2.293.001.33

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih squad

About Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih goals & betting trends

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih average 1.00 goals scored and 1.86 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 57% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.29 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.95 for and 1.80 against per game.

Premier League 2026/2027

In the Premier League 2026/2027 season, Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih are in 15th place with 5 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 2 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 13. Their current goal difference is -6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, L, D.

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih previous match

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih's last match was against LNZ Cherkasy on April 14th, ending in a 0-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih recent matches

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih next fixture

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih's next fixture is scheduled against Bukovyna Chernivtsi on November 6th in Premier League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Bukovyna Chernivtsi vs Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih match preview.

About Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih

This page provides detailed statistics for Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih

Related links

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih stats FAQ

What position are Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih in Premier League?
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih are 15th in Premier League with 5 points from 7 matches (1W 2D 4L).
How many goals do Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih score per game?
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih average 1.00 goals scored and 1.86 conceded per Premier League game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih's xG (expected goals) this season?
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih average 0.95 expected goals (xG) for and 1.80 against per Premier League game.
How often do both teams score in Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih games?
Both teams score in 57% of Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih's Premier League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih average?
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih win 4.29 corners and concede 7.00 per game, for 11.3 in a typical match.
Who is Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih's top scorer this season?
Y. Shevchenko leads Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih with 1 goals this season.
When is Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih's next match?
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih next face Bukovyna Chernivtsi on 25 October in Premier League.