
İsmail Yüksek
Match-by-match stats
İsmail Yüksek 2026/2027 season stats
As a right defensive midfielder, İsmail Yüksek has appeared in 3 Super Lig matches this season, totalling 112 minutes at an average rating of 6.60. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Super Lig midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.60 | |
| 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.88 | |
| Total | 6 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6.74 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 23 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 19 |
| Shots | 6 | 4.80 | 96 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 2.40 | 96 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | n/a | 77 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 23 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 23 |
| Big chances missed | 2 | 1.61 | 96 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.80 | 58 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 1.61 | 96 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.80 | 31 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.80 | 35 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 31 |
İsmail Yüksek has taken 6 shots with 3 on target (50% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 19 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is elite for shooting, ranking in the 96th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. İsmail Yüksek has 0 assists and 1 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 112 minutes. İsmail Yüksek has set up 1 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 38th percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 52 | 41.80 | 42 |
| Accurate passes | 47 | 37.80 | 42 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.0% | n/a | 81 |
| Long balls won | 1 | 0.80 | 12 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 23 |
| Backward passes | 7 | 5.63 | 27 |
| Passes (final third) | 5 | 4.02 | 35 |
İsmail Yüksek has completed 47 of 52 passes at 90% accuracy . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 42nd percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 1.61 | 96 |
| Dribble attempts | 2 | 1.61 | 81 |
| Dribble success | 1.0% | n/a | 88 |
| Duels won | 11 | 8.84 | 96 |
| Aerials won | 0 | n/a | 12 |
| Touches | 75 | 60.30 | 42 |
| Possession lost | 9 | 7.23 | 27 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 1.61 | 96 |
| Fouls won | 3 | 2.41 | 96 |
| Dispossessed | 0 | n/a | 8 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
İsmail Yüksek completes 2 dribbles at a 100% success rate and wins 11 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (12th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 4.82 | 96 |
| Tackles won | 3 | 2.41 | 96 |
| Interceptions | 0 | n/a | 8 |
| Clearances | 0 | n/a | 4 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 8 | 6.43 | 81 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 46 |
İsmail Yüksek makes 6 tackles and 0 interceptions . That is a tackle roughly every 19 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 96th percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 5 | 4.02 | 96 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 35 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 38 |
| Foul involvements | 8 | 6.43 | 96 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
İsmail Yüksek has committed 5 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Super LigMainly right defensive midfielder (1 appearance).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
Fenerbahçe squad
K. Aktürkoğlu
27 yrs#7
R. Lukaku
33 yrs#9
M. Greenwood
24 yrs#11
İ. Can Kahveci
31 yrs#17
V. Muriqi
32 yrs#19
D. Nene
23 yrs#45
O. Aydın
25 yrs#70
A. Diouf
18 yrs
İ. Yüksek
27 yrs#5
M. Guendouzi
27 yrs#6
M. Hakan Yandaş
32 yrs#8
M. Asensio
30 yrs#10
B. Elmaz
23 yrs#28
N. Kanté
35 yrs#91
A. Aziz Fall
19 yrs
Turkey squad
K. Aktürkoğlu
27 yrs#7
K. Yıldız
21 yrs#10
Y. Akgün
26 yrs#11
İ. Can Kahveci
31 yrs#17
D. Gül
22 yrs#21
B. Alper Yılmaz
26 yrs#53
O. Aydın
25 yrs#70
İ. Yüksek
27 yrs#5
S. Özcan
28 yrs#6
O. Kökçü
25 yrs#10
A. Güler
21 yrs#15
H. Çalhanoğlu
32 yrs#20
C. Uzun
20 yrs#42İsmail Yüksek previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 488 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 7.03 | |
| 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.18 | |
| 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 1,764 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 75 | 6.95 | |
| 8 | 537 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 7.15 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.25 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 969 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 5.92 | |
| 6 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.93 | |
| 6 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7.03 | |
| 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.24 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 395 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7.51 | |
| 3 | 153 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6.90 | |
| 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.88 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 2,318 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 73 | 7.30 | |
| 14 | 1,082 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 6.76 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 746 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 5.80 | |
| 7 | 619 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 4.31 | |
| 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 1,817 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 29 | 4.90 |
About İsmail Yüksek
Super Lig 2026/2027 season
This season in the Super Lig, İsmail Yüksek has featured across 3 appearances (1 starts), totalling 112 minutes. İsmail Yüksek has attempted 6 shots with 3 on target, a 50% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, İsmail Yüksek has created 1 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 2 successful dribbles from 2 attempts (100% success rate). İsmail Yüksek has contributed 1 key passes and 0 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, İsmail Yüksek has registered 6 tackles (3 won), 0 interceptions, and 0 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 47 from 52 pass attempts, a 90% pass accuracy rate. İsmail Yüksek has won 11 of 21 total duels.
Discipline
İsmail Yüksek has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 5 fouls and winning 3.
About İsmail Yüksek
İsmail Yüksek is a 27-year-old midfielder playing for Fenerbahçe in the Super Lig, representing Turkey. İsmail Yüksek is right-footed and wears the number 5 shirt. Born on 26 January 1999.
Most recent appearance
İsmail Yüksek's most recent match was away at Samsunspor on February 4th. Fenerbahçe won 0-2. İsmail Yüksek played 26 minutes, registering 1 shot, 1 key pass, 2 tackles with a match rating of 6.98.
Recent matches
- February 4th0-2 winatSamsunspor(26 mins, rating 6.98)
- March 15th1-2 winatOlympique Lyonnais(23 mins, rating 6.64)
- March 12th4-2 winvsKonyaspor(27 mins, rating 6.24)
- April 19th1-1 drawvsOlympique Lyonnais(0 mins, rating 0)
- January 10th2-1 lossatGençlerbirliği(59 mins, rating 6.59)
Next fixture
İsmail Yüksek and Fenerbahçe are next in action on July 15th against Hatayspor in the Super Lig. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Hatayspor vs Fenerbahçe match preview.
Teammates at Fenerbahçe
İsmail Yüksek currently plays alongside Nathan Aké, Amara Diouf, Tarık Çetin, Mason Greenwood, Oğuz Aydın, Rodrigo Becão, Mert Hakan Yandaş, Milan Škriniar, Abdou Aziz Fall, Romelu Lukaku, N'Golo Kanté, Yiğit Efe Demir, Vedat Muriqi, Dorgeles Nene, Jayden Oosterwolde, Ederson, Levent Mercan, Kojo Peprah Oppong, İsmail Yüksek, Mert Müldür, Kerem Aktürkoğlu, Mattéo Guendouzi, Marco Asensio, Ognjen Mimović, Archie Brown, İrfan Can Kahveci, Bartuğ Elmaz, Nélson Semedo and Mert Günok at Fenerbahçe.














27 yrs
22 yrs


32 yrs
31 yrs
30 yrs
22 yrs












