Skip to main content
B. Benamar photo

Benaissa Benamar

Last 5
WWLWL
Netherlands flagNetherlands
Country
Defender
Position
29
Age
191 cm
Height
right
Foot
5
Shirt

Next match

First League logoFirst League
17:00Sun 11 Oct
Match oddsAltenarAltenar
12.75
X3.14
22.40
View match

Match-by-match stats

B. Benamar photo

B. Benamar

CSKA 1948 Sofia logoCSKA 1948
Location
 
Period
Leagues
Opponent
Options
Match period
0.5
Avg0.00
P900.00
Hit rate0%0/20
Loading chart...

Benaissa Benamar 2026/2027 season stats

As a left center back, Benaissa Benamar has appeared in 4 First League matches this season, totalling 330 minutes at an average rating of 6.64. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other First League defenders.

6.6Rating
4
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
1
Key passes
0
Tackles
330
Minutes

Player traits

Percentile vs defenders

Defending29Aerial24Passing71On ball50Creating61Attacking41

Attacking stats

AttackingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Goals0n/a41
Goal involvements10.2791
Shots0n/a7
Shots on target0n/a24
Shot accuracy0.0%n/a24
Shot conversion0.0%n/a41
Goals per SoT0.00n/a42
Big chances missed0n/a45
Shots off target0n/a19
Shots blocked0n/a25
Hit woodwork0n/a48
Assists10.3095
Key passes10.3054
Chances created0n/a50
Big chances created0n/a43

Benaissa Benamar has 1 assist and 1 key passes . Benaissa Benamar has set up 2 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 95th percentile for chance creation among defenders.

Passing stats

PassingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Passes16845.8065
Accurate passes15542.3071
Pass accuracy92.0%n/a93
Long balls won113.0071
Through balls won0n/a50
Accurate crosses0n/a19
Backward passes0n/a50
Passes (final third)0n/a50

Benaissa Benamar has completed 155 of 168 passes at 92% accuracy . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 65th percentile for passing volume among defenders.

Possession stats

PossessionTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Successful dribbles10.2751
Dribble attempts10.2740
Dribble success1.0%n/a83
Duels won92.451
Aerials won51.3646
Touches20255.1049
Possession lost143.821
Dribbled past0n/a50
Fouls won0n/a2
Dispossessed0n/a20
Turnovers0n/a50

Benaissa Benamar completes 1 dribbles at a 100% success rate and wins 9 duels .

Defending stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Tackles0n/a27
Tackles won0n/a50
Interceptions10.272
Clearances82.1818
Blocks0n/a50
Ball recoveries0n/a50
Crosses blocked0n/a50
Clearances off line0n/a50
Offsides won0n/a50
Errors led to shot10.2763
Errors led to goal0n/a50

Benaissa Benamar makes 0 tackles and 1 interceptions , adding 8 clearances . He is below average defensively, ranking in the 27th percentile for tackles among defenders.

Discipline stats

DisciplineTotalPer 90 / %Percentile
Fouls committed10.277
Yellow cards0n/a15
Red cards0n/a48
Fouls per card0.00n/a15
Foul involvements10.271
2nd yellows0n/an/a
Penalties scored0n/an/a
Penalties missed0n/an/a
Penalties won0n/an/a
Penalties committed0n/an/a
Own goals0n/an/a

Benaissa Benamar has committed 1 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .

Benaissa Benamar previous seasons

Per season, all competitions
2025/2026
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
First League19000006.46
2024/2025
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Botola Pro648100001.07
CAF Champions League432710146.95
Eerste Divisie210500006.43
2023/2024
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Eredivisie312,275402326.73
2022/2023
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Eredivisie292,069216316.92
KNVB Beker211900013.42
2021/2022
CompetitionAppsMinGoalsAssistsKey pTacklesRating
Eredivisie29200033.67

About Benaissa Benamar

First League 2026/2027 season

This season in the First League, Benaissa Benamar has scored 1 assist across 4 appearances (3 starts), totalling 330 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.3 assists per 90 minutes. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.

Attacking and creative

In attacking play, Benaissa Benamar has created 0 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 1 successful dribbles from 1 attempts (100% success rate). Benaissa Benamar has contributed 1 key passes and 0 crosses this season.

Defensive and passing

Defensively, Benaissa Benamar has registered 0 tackles (0 won), 1 interceptions, and 8 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 155 from 168 pass attempts, a 92% pass accuracy rate. Benaissa Benamar has won 9 of 15 total duels.

Discipline

Benaissa Benamar has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 1 fouls and winning 0.

About Benaissa Benamar

Benaissa Benamar is a 29-year-old defender playing for CSKA 1948 Sofia in the First League, representing Netherlands. Benaissa Benamar is right-footed and wears the number 5 shirt. Born on 8 April 1997.

Most recent appearance

Benaissa Benamar's most recent match was away at Lokomotiv Plovdiv on August 5th. CSKA 1948 Sofia won 2-0. Benaissa Benamar played 90 minutes with a match rating of 6.5.

Recent matches

Next fixture

Benaissa Benamar and CSKA 1948 Sofia are next in action on December 2nd against CSKA Sofia in the First League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the CSKA 1948 Sofia vs CSKA Sofia match preview.

Teammates at CSKA 1948 Sofia

Benaissa Benamar stats FAQ

How many tackles does Benaissa Benamar make per game?
Benaissa Benamar averages 0 tackles per 90 minutes in the First League along with 0.27 interceptions , ranking in the 27th percentile for tackles among players in his position.
How many goals and assists does Benaissa Benamar have in 26/27?
Benaissa Benamar has 0 goals and 1 assist from 4 appearances in the First League.
What is Benaissa Benamar's xG (expected goals) in 26/27?
Benaissa Benamar has 0 expected goals (xG) from 0 actual goals in 4 appearances in the First League.
What position does Benaissa Benamar play?
Benaissa Benamar plays as an outfielder for CSKA 1948.
Who does Benaissa Benamar play for?
Benaissa Benamar plays for CSKA 1948 in the First League.
When is Benaissa Benamar's next match?
CSKA 1948 next face CSKA Sofia on 11 October in the First League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel