
Mama Baldé
Match-by-match stats
Mama Baldé 2026/2027 season stats
As a right winger, Mama Baldé has appeared in 3 Ligue 1 matches this season, totalling 109 minutes at an average rating of 6.95. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Ligue 1 attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.30 | 49 |
| Goal involvements | 4 | 0.50 | 62 |
| Shots | 31 | 3.90 | 95 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.60 | 23 |
| Shot accuracy | 16.0% | n/a | 3 |
| Shot conversion | 6.0% | n/a | 12 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.40 | n/a | 64 |
| Big chances missed | 2 | 0.25 | 37 |
| Shots off target | 14 | 1.76 | 97 |
| Shots blocked | 12 | 1.51 | 99 |
| Hit woodwork | 1 | 0.13 | 78 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.30 | 86 |
| Key passes | 7 | 0.90 | 33 |
| Chances created | 6 | 0.76 | 33 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 7 |
Mama Baldé has taken 7 shots with 1 on target (14% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 16 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.4 expected goals (xG), 0.5 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is elite for shooting, ranking in the 95th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Mama Baldé has 1 assist and 3 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 36 minutes. Mama Baldé has set up 4 shots for teammates, worth 0.3 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 86th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 162 | 20.40 | 43 |
| Accurate passes | 116 | 14.60 | 41 |
| Pass accuracy | 72.0% | n/a | 27 |
| Long balls won | 4 | 0.50 | 45 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 30 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.13 | 40 |
| Backward passes | 42 | 5.29 | 25 |
| Passes (final third) | 20 | 2.52 | 65 |
Mama Baldé has completed 27 of 36 passes at 75% accuracy , plus 1 accurate crosses . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 43rd percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 10 | 1.26 | 67 |
| Dribble attempts | 22 | 2.77 | 59 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 64 |
| Duels won | 53 | 6.68 | 86 |
| Aerials won | 20 | 2.52 | 83 |
| Touches | 313 | 39.50 | 50 |
| Possession lost | 98 | 12.35 | 55 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 0.25 | 14 |
| Fouls won | 12 | 1.51 | 59 |
| Dispossessed | 12 | 1.51 | 64 |
| Turnovers | 14 | 1.76 | 36 |
Mama Baldé completes 2 dribbles at a 29% success rate and wins 12 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 13 | 1.64 | 73 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 0.88 | 66 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.76 | 82 |
| Clearances | 6 | 0.76 | 56 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 35 | 4.41 | 89 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 42 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 37 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 45 |
Mama Baldé makes 4 tackles and 0 interceptions . That is a tackle roughly every 27 minutes. He is strong defensively, ranking in the 73rd percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 13 | 1.64 | 65 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 13 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 47 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 4 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 13 |
| Foul involvements | 25 | 3.15 | 63 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Mama Baldé has committed 2 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Ligue 1Mainly right winger (1 appearance).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Brest squad
G. Versini
22 yrs#10
N. Edjouma
20 yrs#11
M. Baldé
30 yrs#17
L. Ajorque32 yrs#19
D. N'Guessan
18 yrs#39
P. Mboup
22 yrs#99
M. Diambou
23 yrs#6
J. Nonge
21 yrs#7
H. Magnetti
28 yrs#8
J. Chotard
24 yrs#13
K. Doumbia
23 yrs#23
L. Tousart
29 yrs#24Mama Baldé previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 714 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 6.38 | |
| 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.04 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 1,177 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 6.78 | |
| 9 | 446 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6.85 | |
| 4 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.46 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 504 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6.81 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.23 | |
| 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.25 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 163 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.29 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 541 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 6.12 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 2,671 | 12 | 3 | 22 | 46 | 6.96 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 1,723 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 40 | 6.71 |
About Mama Baldé
Ligue 1 2026/2027 season
This season in the Ligue 1, Mama Baldé has scored 1 assist across 3 appearances (1 starts), totalling 109 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.8 assists per 90 minutes. Mama Baldé has attempted 7 shots with 1 on target, a 14% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.39 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Mama Baldé has created 3 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 2 successful dribbles from 7 attempts (29% success rate). Mama Baldé has contributed 3 key passes and 5 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Mama Baldé has registered 4 tackles (0 won), 0 interceptions, and 0 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 27 from 36 pass attempts, a 75% pass accuracy rate. Mama Baldé has won 12 of 20 total duels.
Discipline
Mama Baldé has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 4.
About Mama Baldé
Mama Baldé is a 30-year-old forward playing for Brest in the Ligue 1, representing Guinea-Bissau. Mama Baldé is right-footed and wears the number 17 shirt. Born on 6 November 1995.
Most recent appearance
Mama Baldé's most recent match was away at Le Havre on July 21st. Brest won 1-2. Mama Baldé played 67 minutes, registering 1 assist, 2 shots, 1 key pass, 3 tackles with a match rating of 7.28.
Recent matches
- July 21st1-2 winatLe Havre(67 mins, 1 assist, rating 7.28)
- May 22nd2-2 drawvsToulouse(23 mins, rating 6.68)
- March 23rd2-2 drawatLe Mans(19 mins, rating 6.9)
- June 30th1-2 lossvsStrasbourg(6 mins, rating 6.6)
- July 5th1-0 lossatParis Saint Germain(3 mins, rating 0)
Next fixture
Mama Baldé and Brest are next in action on June 16th against Paris Saint Germain in the Ligue 1. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Brest vs Paris Saint Germain match preview.
Teammates at Brest
Mama Baldé currently plays alongside Brendan Chardonnet, Romain Cagnon, Joseph Nonge, Justin Bourgault, Noah Edjouma, Mathieu Patouillet, Joris Chotard, Pathé Mboup, Lucas Tousart, Kamory Doumbia, Mamady Diambou, Kenny Lala, Mama Baldé, Gautier Lloris, Djylian N'Guessan, R. Le Guen, Hugo Magnetti, Bradley Locko, Luck Zogbé, Ludovic Ajorque, Egil Selvik and Giovani Versini at Brest.











21 yrs



29 yrs
