
Isma Ruiz
Match-by-match stats
Isma Ruiz 2026/2027 season stats
As a central midfielder, Isma Ruiz has appeared in 3 La Liga 2 matches this season, totalling 270 minutes at an average rating of 6.96. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other La Liga 2 midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 31 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 29 |
| Shots | 4 | 1.30 | 69 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.30 | 48 |
| Shot accuracy | 25.0% | n/a | 43 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 31 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 31 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 40 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.33 | 48 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.67 | 83 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 48 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.30 | 24 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.33 | 26 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 36 |
Isma Ruiz has taken 4 shots with 1 on target (25% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 68 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 69th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Isma Ruiz has 0 assists and 1 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 270 minutes. Isma Ruiz has set up 1 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 45th percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 161 | 53.70 | 83 |
| Accurate passes | 141 | 47.00 | 83 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.0% | n/a | 79 |
| Long balls won | 7 | 2.33 | 64 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 36 |
| Backward passes | 23 | 7.67 | 60 |
| Passes (final third) | 25 | 8.33 | 90 |
Isma Ruiz has completed 141 of 161 passes at 88% accuracy . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 83rd percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 0 | n/a | 12 |
| Dribble attempts | 0 | n/a | 2 |
| Dribble success | 0.0% | n/a | 12 |
| Duels won | 12 | 4.00 | 31 |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.67 | 43 |
| Touches | 193 | 64.30 | 79 |
| Possession lost | 22 | 7.33 | 12 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 0.67 | 31 |
| Fouls won | 3 | 1.00 | 36 |
| Dispossessed | 1 | 0.33 | 21 |
| Turnovers | 1 | 0.33 | 12 |
Isma Ruiz completes 0 dribbles and wins 12 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 2.33 | 67 |
| Tackles won | 4 | 1.33 | 57 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 2.33 | 98 |
| Clearances | 3 | 1.00 | 69 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 25 | 8.33 | 98 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 40 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 48 |
Isma Ruiz makes 7 tackles and 7 interceptions , adding 3 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 39 minutes. He is strong defensively, ranking in the 67th percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 0 | n/a | 5 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 26 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 40 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 26 |
| Foul involvements | 3 | 1.00 | 5 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Isma Ruiz has committed 0 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
La Liga 2Mainly central midfielder (3 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
Córdoba squad
D. Percan
24 yrs#9
K. Medina
25 yrs#10
A. Ghailan
25 yrs#14
Adilson
29 yrs#17
E. Rodríguez
25 yrs#18
C. Carracedo
30 yrs#23
S. El Jebari
22 yrs#24Isma Ruiz previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 3,037 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 93 | 7.04 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 2,959 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 105 | 7.03 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 981 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 6.31 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.68 |
About Isma Ruiz
La Liga 2 2026/2027 season
This season in the La Liga 2, Isma Ruiz has featured across 3 appearances (3 starts), totalling 270 minutes. Isma Ruiz has attempted 4 shots with 1 on target, a 25% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Isma Ruiz has created 1 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. Isma Ruiz has contributed 1 key passes and 0 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Isma Ruiz has registered 7 tackles (4 won), 7 interceptions, and 3 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 141 from 161 pass attempts, a 88% pass accuracy rate. Isma Ruiz has won 12 of 16 total duels.
Discipline
Isma Ruiz has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 0 fouls and winning 3.
About Isma Ruiz
Most recent appearance
Isma Ruiz's most recent match was away at Granada on March 18th. Córdoba lost 1-3. Isma Ruiz played 90 minutes, registering 2 shots, 1 tackle with a match rating of 6.64.
Recent matches
Next fixture
Isma Ruiz and Córdoba are next in action on December 31st against Sabadell in the La Liga 2. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Sabadell vs Córdoba match preview.
Teammates at Córdoba
Isma Ruiz currently plays alongside Daniel Budesca, Jacobo Martí, Adilson, Théo Zidane, Yussi Diarra, Carlos Albarrán, Rubén Alves, Iker Álvarez, Diego Bri, Salim El Jebari, Álex Martín, Juan Gutiérrez, Nélson Monte, Cristian Carracedo, Guilherme Fernandes, Franck Fomeyem, Adnane Ghailan, Dani Tasende, Eder García, Egoitz Muñoz, Damián, Diego Percan, Enol Rodríguez, Kevin Medina and Isma Ruiz at Córdoba.













24 yrs
27 yrs




26 yrs
31 yrs


25 yrs