
Sascha Horvath
Match-by-match stats
Sascha Horvath 2026/2027 season stats
As a left central midfielder, Sascha Horvath has appeared in 5 Admiral Bundesliga matches this season, totalling 378 minutes at an average rating of 7.02. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Admiral Bundesliga midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 378 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 7.02 | |
| 2 | 189 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 7.80 | |
| Total | 7 | 567 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 7.24 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 33 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.24 | 50 |
| Shots | 7 | 1.70 | 68 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.20 | 45 |
| Shot accuracy | 14.0% | n/a | 38 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 33 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 33 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 26 |
| Shots off target | 4 | 0.95 | 92 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.48 | 62 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.20 | 58 |
| Key passes | 13 | 3.10 | 92 |
| Chances created | 8 | 1.90 | 83 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 24 |
Sascha Horvath has taken 7 shots with 1 on target (14% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 54 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.5 expected goals (xG), 0.6 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 68th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Sascha Horvath has 1 assist and 13 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 47 minutes. Sascha Horvath has set up 14 shots for teammates, worth 0.9 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 58th percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 239 | 56.90 | 83 |
| Accurate passes | 204 | 48.60 | 77 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.0% | n/a | 67 |
| Long balls won | 8 | 1.90 | 44 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | 2.14 | 98 |
| Backward passes | 44 | 10.48 | 83 |
| Passes (final third) | 26 | 6.19 | 53 |
Sascha Horvath has completed 204 of 239 passes at 85% accuracy , plus 9 accurate crosses . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 83rd percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 1.19 | 74 |
| Dribble attempts | 12 | 2.86 | 89 |
| Dribble success | 0.4% | n/a | 38 |
| Duels won | 14 | 3.33 | 32 |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.24 | 21 |
| Touches | 314 | 74.80 | 83 |
| Possession lost | 64 | 15.24 | 80 |
| Dribbled past | 5 | 1.19 | 83 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 0.95 | 45 |
| Dispossessed | 6 | 1.43 | 74 |
| Turnovers | 15 | 3.57 | 65 |
Sascha Horvath completes 5 dribbles at a 42% success rate and wins 14 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (21st percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0.95 | 23 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 0.48 | 32 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.71 | 50 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.48 | 20 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 13 | 3.10 | 29 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 47 |
Sascha Horvath makes 4 tackles and 3 interceptions , adding 2 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 95 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 23rd percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 1 | 0.24 | 3 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 32 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 42 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 32 |
| Foul involvements | 5 | 1.19 | 20 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Sascha Horvath has committed 1 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Admiral BundesligaMainly left central midfielder (5 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
LASK squad
A. Smakaj
23 yrs#5
M. Bogarde
24 yrs#6
K. Danek
23 yrs#9
R. Ljubicic
27 yrs#10
A. Schöpf
32 yrs#18
F. Flecker
30 yrs#29
S. Horvath
30 yrs#30Sascha Horvath previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 2,516 | 2 | 5 | 51 | 54 | 7.02 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 2,337 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 66 | 7.22 | |
| 5 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 6.86 | |
| 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 2,030 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 32 | 7.33 | |
| 7 | 620 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 5.14 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 2,197 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 37 | 6.95 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 2,667 | 10 | 3 | 60 | 32 | 7.19 | |
| 6 | 359 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 7.40 |
About Sascha Horvath
Admiral Bundesliga 2026/2027 season
This season in the Admiral Bundesliga, Sascha Horvath has scored 1 assist across 5 appearances (5 starts), totalling 378 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.2 assists per 90 minutes. Sascha Horvath has attempted 7 shots with 1 on target, a 14% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.48 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Sascha Horvath has created 8 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 5 successful dribbles from 12 attempts (42% success rate). Sascha Horvath has contributed 13 key passes and 17 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Sascha Horvath has registered 4 tackles (2 won), 3 interceptions, and 2 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 204 from 239 pass attempts, a 85% pass accuracy rate. Sascha Horvath has won 14 of 34 total duels.
Discipline
Sascha Horvath has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 1 fouls and winning 4.
About Sascha Horvath
Sascha Horvath is a 30-year-old midfielder playing for LASK in the Admiral Bundesliga, representing Austria. Sascha Horvath is right-footed and wears the number 30 shirt. Born on 22 August 1996.
Most recent appearance
Sascha Horvath's most recent match was away at Wolfsberger AC on June 17th. LASK won 1-3. Sascha Horvath played 88 minutes, registering 1 shot, 2 key passs with a match rating of 6.76.
Recent matches
- June 17th1-3 winatWolfsberger AC(88 mins, rating 6.76)
- March 31st3-0 winvsRheindorf Altach(64 mins, 1 assist, rating 7.19)
- June 19th5-1 winvsCeltic(99 mins, 1 assist, rating 8.58)
- January 14th3-0 lossatCeltic(90 mins, rating 7.03)
- March 5th4-1 winvsRied(46 mins, rating 6.2)
Next fixture
Sascha Horvath and LASK are next in action on July 15th against AEK Athens in the Champions League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the AEK Athens vs LASK match preview.
Teammates at LASK
Sascha Horvath currently plays alongside Ramiz Harakaté, Christoph Lang, Daniel Elfadli, Cheikne Kébé, Robert Ljubicic, Yvan Dibango, Tobias Schützenauer, Sasa Kalajdzic, Xavier Mbuyamba, Art Smakaj, Lukas Jungwirth, Alessandro Schöpf, Florian Flecker, Manoël Verhaeghe, Andrés Andrade, Sascha Horvath, Fabian Schillinger, Melayro Bogarde, Kasper Jørgensen, Alemão, Samuel Adeniran, Miguel Freckleton, George Bello, Moses Usor and Krystof Danek at LASK.












27 yrs
24 yrs

24 yrs


23 yrs

27 yrs
26 yrs
18 yrs
29 yrs
24 yrs
23 yrs
20 yrs
