
Ollie Clarke
Match-by-match stats
Ollie Clarke 2026/2027 season stats
As a left central midfielder, Ollie Clarke has appeared in 5 League Two matches this season, totalling 341 minutes at an average rating of 6.78. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other League Two midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.30 | 84 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.26 | 67 |
| Shots | 5 | 1.30 | 51 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.30 | 55 |
| Shot accuracy | 20.0% | n/a | 49 |
| Shot conversion | 20.0% | n/a | 82 |
| Goals per SoT | 1.00 | n/a | 95 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Shots off target | 2 | 0.53 | 56 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.53 | 64 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 42 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 32 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.30 | 10 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.26 | 9 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.26 | 68 |
Ollie Clarke has taken 5 shots with 1 on target (20% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 68 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 51st percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Ollie Clarke has 0 assists and 1 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 341 minutes. Ollie Clarke has set up 1 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 32nd percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 107 | 28.20 | 40 |
| Accurate passes | 66 | 17.40 | 29 |
| Pass accuracy | 62.0% | n/a | 8 |
| Long balls won | 7 | 1.85 | 66 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 17 |
| Backward passes | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Passes (final third) | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Ollie Clarke has completed 66 of 107 passes at 62% accuracy . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 40th percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.53 | 45 |
| Dribble attempts | 3 | 0.79 | 27 |
| Dribble success | 0.7% | n/a | 77 |
| Duels won | 29 | 7.65 | 94 |
| Aerials won | 10 | 2.64 | 86 |
| Touches | 180 | 47.50 | 47 |
| Possession lost | 63 | 16.63 | 79 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 1.58 | 69 |
| Dispossessed | 4 | 1.06 | 62 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Ollie Clarke completes 2 dribbles at a 67% success rate and wins 29 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 13 | 3.43 | 97 |
| Tackles won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.79 | 58 |
| Clearances | 9 | 2.38 | 88 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 48 |
Ollie Clarke makes 13 tackles and 3 interceptions , adding 9 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 26 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 97th percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 7 | 1.85 | 84 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.26 | 67 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 49 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.26 | 79 |
| Fouls per card | 7.00 | n/a | 90 |
| Foul involvements | 13 | 3.43 | 82 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Ollie Clarke has committed 7 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 7 fouls.
Positions played
League TwoMainly left central midfielder (4 appearances), also at attacking midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
Swindon Town squad
H. Smith
31 yrs#10
F. Holman
21 yrs#11
J. Hungbo
26 yrs#15
A. Drinan
28 yrs#23
O. Palmer
34 yrs#28
L. Millard
17 yrs#39
A. Hackford
22 yrs
G. Kilkenny
26 yrs#4
J. Ball
30 yrs#6
T. Nichols
33 yrs#7
O. Clarke
34 yrs#8
P. Glatzel
25 yrs#9
J. Snowdon
22 yrs#19
B. Middlemas
21 yrs#20
J. Pearman
20 yrs#22
M. Virtue
29 yrs#24
J. Thomson
26 yrs#25
A. Munda
19 yrs#27
D. Butterworth
26 yrsOllie Clarke previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 2,113 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 55 | 6.87 | |
| 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 2,099 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 55 | 7.12 | |
| 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 1,869 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 76 | 6.91 | |
| 4 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.88 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 2,302 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 82 | 6.76 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
About Ollie Clarke
League Two 2026/2027 season
This season in the League Two, Ollie Clarke has scored 1 goal across 5 appearances (5 starts), totalling 341 minutes. That works out to 0.3 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Ollie Clarke has attempted 5 shots with 1 on target, a 20% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Ollie Clarke has created 1 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 2 successful dribbles from 3 attempts (67% success rate). Ollie Clarke has contributed 1 key passes and 4 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Ollie Clarke has registered 13 tackles (0 won), 3 interceptions, and 9 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 66 from 107 pass attempts, a 62% pass accuracy rate. Ollie Clarke has won 29 of 56 total duels.
Discipline
Ollie Clarke has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 7 fouls and winning 6.
About Ollie Clarke
Ollie Clarke is a 34-year-old midfielder playing for Swindon Town in the League Two, representing England. Ollie Clarke is left-footed and wears the number 8 shirt. Born on 29 June 1992.
Most recent appearance
Ollie Clarke's most recent match was away at Colchester United on January 4th. Swindon Town won 3-1. Ollie Clarke played 46 minutes, registering 1 shot, 4 tackles with a match rating of 6.65.
Recent matches
- January 4th3-1 winvsColchester United(46 mins, rating 6.65)
- August 8th3-1 winvsPort Vale(90 mins, rating 7.41)
- November 5th3-0 lossatOldham Athletic(77 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.09)
- September 6th2-1 winvsCheltenham Town(61 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.32)
- July 7th0-0 drawatNorthampton Town(67 mins, rating 6.44)
Next fixture
Ollie Clarke and Swindon Town are next in action on March 5th against York City in the League Two. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the York City vs Swindon Town match preview.
Teammates at Swindon Town
Ollie Clarke currently plays alongside Lewis Ward, Kaelan Majekodunmi, Daniel Butterworth, Ryan Tafazolli, Antwoine Hackford, Jaylan Pearman, Lucas Griffiths-Brown, Louis Millard, Joseph Hungbo, Sam Inwood, Billy Kirkman, Connor Ripley, Dan Butler, Joe Snowdon, Paul Glatzel, Ollie Clarke, Jack Thomson, James Ball, Fletcher Holman, Aaron Drinan, Ben Middlemas, Ollie Palmer, James Debayo, Anthony Munda, Harry Smith, Tom Nichols, Mitch Clark, Matty Virtue, Stephan Negru, Gavin Kilkenny and Joel McGregor at Swindon Town.









27 yrs




