
Enver Kulasin
Match-by-match stats
Enver Kulasin 2025/2026 season stats
As a right central midfielder, Enver Kulasin has appeared in 5 Super Lig matches this season, totalling 132 minutes at an average rating of 5.35. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Super Lig midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 816 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 6.71 | |
| 5 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.35 | |
| 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | |
| Total | 21 | 1,128 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 6.36 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 23 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 10 |
| Shots | 2 | 1.40 | 55 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.70 | 78 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | n/a | 90 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 20 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 20 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 20 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.68 | 67 |
| Shots blocked | 0 | n/a | 2 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 32 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 21 |
| Key passes | 2 | 1.40 | 71 |
| Chances created | 2 | 1.36 | 77 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 10 |
Enver Kulasin has taken 2 shots with 1 on target (50% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 66 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 55th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Enver Kulasin has 0 assists and 2 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 66 minutes. Enver Kulasin has set up 2 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 21st percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 41 | 28.00 | 27 |
| Accurate passes | 33 | 22.50 | 28 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.0% | n/a | 32 |
| Long balls won | 2 | 1.36 | 38 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 28 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 8 |
| Backward passes | 8 | 5.45 | 18 |
| Passes (final third) | 5 | 3.41 | 30 |
Enver Kulasin has completed 33 of 41 passes at 80% accuracy . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 27th percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 0 | n/a | 2 |
| Dribble attempts | 2 | 1.36 | 44 |
| Dribble success | 0.0% | n/a | 2 |
| Duels won | 9 | 6.14 | 80 |
| Aerials won | 0 | n/a | 1 |
| Touches | 73 | 49.80 | 38 |
| Possession lost | 20 | 13.64 | 75 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 1.36 | 91 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 2.73 | 91 |
| Dispossessed | 1 | 0.68 | 27 |
| Turnovers | 5 | 3.41 | 95 |
Enver Kulasin completes 0 dribbles and wins 9 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (1st percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 4.09 | 98 |
| Tackles won | 3 | 2.05 | 94 |
| Interceptions | 0 | n/a | 0 |
| Clearances | 2 | 1.36 | 71 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 9 | 6.14 | 91 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 35 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 29 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 42 |
Enver Kulasin makes 6 tackles and 0 interceptions , adding 2 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 22 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 98th percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 2 | 1.36 | 45 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.68 | 99 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 18 |
| Fouls per card | 2.00 | n/a | 10 |
| Foul involvements | 6 | 4.09 | 82 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Enver Kulasin has committed 2 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 2 fouls.
Positions played
Super LigMainly right central midfielder (1 appearance).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
Gaziantep F.K. squad
T. Stewart
26 yrs#9
M. Cihan
25 yrs#11
S. Dursun
34 yrs#19
S. Hansen
24 yrs#22
E. Kulasin
22 yrs#27
H. Dervişoğlu
26 yrs#28
A. Osman Kalın
18 yrs#46
F. Bavuk
26 yrs#97
M. Akmelek17 yrs
D. Camara
24 yrs#3
U. Meleke
27 yrs#6
J. Bacuna
29 yrs#7
V. Gidado
22 yrs#8
K. Kozłowski
22 yrs#10
A. Maxim
36 yrs#44
O. Özçiçek
27 yrs#61
T. Güneş
20 yrs
B. Enes Yıkıcı
22 yrs
K. Gassama
21 yrsEnver Kulasin previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 743 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 6.67 | |
| 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 4 | 334 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
About Enver Kulasin
Super Lig 2025/2026 season
This season in the Super Lig, Enver Kulasin has featured across 5 appearances (1 starts), totalling 132 minutes. Enver Kulasin has attempted 2 shots with 1 on target, a 50% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Enver Kulasin has created 2 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. Enver Kulasin has contributed 2 key passes and 1 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Enver Kulasin has registered 6 tackles (3 won), 0 interceptions, and 2 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 33 from 41 pass attempts, a 80% pass accuracy rate. Enver Kulasin has won 9 of 17 total duels.
Discipline
Enver Kulasin has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 2 fouls and winning 4.
About Enver Kulasin
Enver Kulasin is a 22-year-old forward playing for Gaziantep F.K. in the Super Lig, representing Bosnia and Herzegovina. Enver Kulasin is right-footed and wears the number 27 shirt. Born on 11 September 2003.
Most recent appearance
Enver Kulasin's most recent match was away at Rizespor on May 11th. Gaziantep F.K. lost 1-2. Enver Kulasin played 25 minutes, registering 2 shots with a match rating of 6.62.
Recent matches
- May 11th1-2 lossvsRizespor(25 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.62)
- April 29th3-1 lossatİstanbulspor(11 mins, rating 6.34)
- February 20th4-0 winvsHatayspor(0 mins, rating 0)
- April 21st0-0 drawatBandırmaspor(10 mins, rating 6.57)
- December 22nd3-0 winvsSerik Belediyespor(20 mins, rating 6.3)
Next fixture
Enver Kulasin and Gaziantep F.K. are next in action on May 17th against Galatasaray in the Super Lig. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Gaziantep F.K. vs Galatasaray match preview.
Teammates at Gaziantep F.K.
Enver Kulasin currently plays alongside Drissa Camara, Cemilhan Aslan, Taha Güneş, Sontje Hansen, Muhammet Akmelek, Arda Kızıldağ, Nazım Sangaré, Enver Kulasin, Serdar Dursun, Fuat Bavuk, Kacper Kozłowski, Deian Sorescu, Alexandru Maxim, Victor Gidado, Kerim Calhanoglu, Ulrich Meleke, Abakar Sylla, Florin Ștefan, Burak Enes Yıkıcı, Halil Dervişoğlu, Luis Pérez, Juninho Bacuna, İbrahim Kağan Alkış, Mirza Cihan, Efe Sarıkaya, Kacper Tobiasz, Trivante Stewart, Myenty Abena, Ali Osman Kalın, Ataberk Dadakdeniz, Sabahattin Destici, Karamba Gassama and Ogün Özçiçek at Gaziantep F.K..










31 yrs

31 yrs




